GAMES
4
MIN
5.9
PTS
1.0
REB
1.5
AST
0.0
FG%
66.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 66.7 | — | — | 2.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 17.3 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 60.0 | — | 84.6 | 4.1 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 50.0 | — | 0.0 | -0.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 20.6 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 62.5 | — | 76.9 | 7.2 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 20 | 17 | 22.7 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 59.2 | — | 84.2 | 6.3 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 19 | 12 | 22.8 | 8.8 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 56.9 | — | 66.7 | 10.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 156 | 65.8 | 60.0 | 14.7 | 23.5 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 10.9 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 33 | 45.0 | 50.0 | 8.3 | 18.4 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 103 | 67.3 | 62.5 | 17.2 | 16.8 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 14.0 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 2.8 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 454 | 64.5 | 59.2 | 16.7 | 20.7 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 433 | 60.9 | 56.9 | 19.9 | 17.4 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 14.0 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2010-112007-082004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MAC 23.5% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (9.6 vs 12.55) · 5 games-23.5%
Rebounds over 3.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2001-02
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May | @ VIR | W 89-83 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 3 May | vs MAC | W 83-75 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | @ COL | W 79-72 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | vs AAT | W 96-92 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | vs OLY | W 88-78 | 30 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | @ AAT | W 73-66 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | vs COL | W 85-67 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ OLY | L 75-92 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | vs RMB | L 77-88 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | @ ZAD | W 85-81 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 30 Jan | vs KRK | W 98-92 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | @ BUD | W 84-72 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | vs PAU | W 67-63 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs CMO | W 83-80 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | @ FOR | W 79-77 | 38 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
Splits — 2001-02
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 20.2 | 10.1 | 3.0 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 11 | 22.1 | 8.7 | 3.4 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 23.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 21.0 | 9.3 | 3.2 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.1 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2001-02
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 18/2282% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 13/2259% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/2241% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2232% |
How often Darryl Middleton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.