
GAMES
13
MIN
24.8
PTS
11.1
REB
2.4
AST
4.4
FG%
48.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 13 | 6 | 24.8 | 11.1 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 48.6 | 38.6 | 90.0 | 11.3 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 15.7 | 7.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 44.4 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 5.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 17.9 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 34.8 | 26.3 | — | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 22.9 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 21.4 | — | 5.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 22.8 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 33.3 | 41.5 | 73.7 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | MBY | 3 | 2 | 21.2 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 27.8 | 30.0 | 100.0 | — |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 13 | 323 | 62.2 | 58.9 | 21.6 | 20.0 | 0.53 | 0.19 | 16.1 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 3 | 47 | 55.6 | 55.6 | 20.2 | 9.6 | 0.56 | 0.11 | 16.1 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 72 | 45.7 | 45.7 | 17.8 | 14.8 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 10.6 | 1.5 | 7.6 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 3 | 69 | 39.6 | 39.6 | 21.6 | 22.6 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 10.0 | 5.2 | 6.8 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 251 | 46.7 | 43.1 | 22.5 | 15.9 | 0.47 | 0.22 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 6.3 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 3 | 64 | 39.7 | 36.1 | 19.2 | 27.0 | 0.56 | 0.11 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · KSZ 60.6% more points allowed to guards than the league average (35 vs 21.8) · 2 games+60.6%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Mar | vs SIA | W 90-70 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 23 | +18 |
| 29 Feb | vs LIE | L 78-84 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | @ RYT | L 69-92 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | +2 |
| 15 Jan | @ CAZ | L 70-86 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -14 |
| 11 Jan | @ LIE | L 64-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | vs PTH | L 80-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Jan | vs PRI | W 86-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Dec | @ WLV | L 77-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Dec | vs PZV | W 93-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | @ JUV | L 76-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | vs NEV | W 88-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | @ ZAL | L 82-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | vs RYT | W 91-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Nov | @ SIA | W 102-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Nov | @ TBB | L 85-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 13 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 14.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 8.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 4.5 | 4/580% | 5/771% | 5/771% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/743% | 3/743% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/729% | 2/729% |
How often Darrin Dorsey finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.