
GAMES
25
MIN
15.1
PTS
5.8
REB
3.0
AST
0.5
FG%
42.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 25 | 10 | 15.1 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 42.3 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 4.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 75.9 | 33.3 | 63.3 | 9.1 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 16.5 | 6.1 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 54.1 | 0.0 | 74.1 | 6.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 379 | 49.1 | 44.2 | 22.1 | 13.0 | 0.12 | 0.31 | 13.8 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 167 | 75.8 | 77.6 | 15.1 | 15.9 | 0.10 | 1.03 | 13.8 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 231 | 59.0 | 54.1 | 17.9 | 15.1 | 0.02 | 0.44 | 13.4 | 8.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 10.5 in 5/10
Last 14 games — 2001-02
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb | vs WKS | L 65-66 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 6 Feb | @ ALB | W 84-72 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 30 Jan | vs EFS | L 66-67 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Jan | @ OLY | L 80-81 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | vs MAC | L 79-84 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | @ SPI | W 77-75 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 12 Dec | vs TRE | L 67-68 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 5 Dec | @ WKS | W 63-58 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | vs ALB | W 86-79 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 7 Nov | @ EFS | L 71-75 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | vs OLY | W 86-79 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | @ MAC | L 60-82 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | vs SPI | W 76-68 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | @ TRE | L 94-98 | 25 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
Splits — 2001-02
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 14.2 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 7 | 18.9 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 15.9 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.0 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2001-02
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 11/1479% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 10/1471% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 8/1457% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1450% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1443% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1436% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1429% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1421% |
How often Darren Phillip finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.