GAMES
21
MIN
29.7
PTS
13.2
REB
1.0
AST
3.3
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 29.7 | 13.2 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 50.0 | 46.8 | 92.5 | 14.2 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 18.3 | 7.4 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 49.2 | 47.6 | 90.9 | 8.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 15.0 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 23.1 | 100.0 | 1.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -3.0 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 29.0 | 15.3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 43.8 | 40.5 | 84.8 | 11.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 22.5 | 12.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 52.6 | 83.3 | 9.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 623 | 68.8 | 61.1 | 20.3 | 17.3 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 16.0 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 1.7 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 257 | 69.6 | 64.6 | 17.2 | 11.8 | 0.65 | 0.34 | 14.6 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 1.4 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 90 | 51.0 | 40.5 | 17.1 | 19.7 | 0.62 | 0.38 | 10.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 667 | 60.4 | 55.5 | 26.4 | 13.7 | 0.58 | 0.31 | 18.9 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 90 | 66.0 | 63.9 | 23.3 | 9.4 | 0.53 | 0.17 | 20.4 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FMP 67.8% more points allowed to guards than the league average (31 vs 18.47) · 2 games+67.8%
Points over 15.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | vs ZAG | W 89-76 | 33 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ BAN | L 69-84 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 20 | — |
| 6 Mar | @ OLI | L 68-72 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 28 Feb | vs SPL | W 79-71 | 33 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 25 | — |
| 21 Feb | @ BUD | L 81-89 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 18 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs CZV | W 81-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Feb | @ KRK | L 73-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Jan | vs CIB | L 72-78 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 24 Jan | @ SIR | L 56-78 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | — |
| 17 Jan | vs LOV | W 71-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Jan | @ ZLT | L 92-99 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 27 | — |
| 3 Jan | vs FMP | L 68-84 | 36 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ ZAD | L 82-86 | 35 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 29 | — |
| 13 Dec | @ ZAG | W 72-71 | 36 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 33 | — |
| 6 Dec | vs BAN | L 72-79 | 33 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 24 | — |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 23.8 | 11.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 13 | 27.5 | 15.5 | 1.2 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 31.6 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 3.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 24.9 | 13.7 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.2 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 17/2374% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 15/2365% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 14/2361% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/2352% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/2348% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/2339% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/2335% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2330% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/2326% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2322% |
| Over 23.5 – 24.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 4/2317% |
How often Darren Mclinton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.