GAMES
33
MIN
22.7
PTS
11.2
REB
5.8
AST
1.5
FG%
45.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 22.7 | 11.2 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 45.3 | 32.6 | 66.4 | 12.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 22.9 | 10.0 | 6.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 47.1 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 9.9 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 28.3 | 13.1 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 52.5 | 46.5 | 69.1 | 15.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 23.7 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 40.0 | 17.4 | 76.0 | 6.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 29.3 | 16.7 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 45.9 | 15.4 | 75.0 | 13.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 28.4 | 14.5 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 45.2 | 45.5 | 78.9 | 16.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 24.4 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 42.4 | 31.7 | 65.2 | 7.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 17.3 | 9.1 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 57.8 | 11.1 | 74.3 | 9.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 750 | 54.4 | 50.5 | 25.3 | 13.3 | 0.32 | 0.41 | 17.7 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 8 | 183 | 54.6 | 52.2 | 23.4 | 16.0 | 0.31 | 0.18 | 15.7 | 10.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 819 | 63.9 | 61.6 | 20.5 | 14.4 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 16.6 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 9 | 213 | 50.0 | 43.3 | 21.0 | 22.8 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 12.0 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 176 | 54.6 | 47.3 | 31.5 | 15.7 | 0.18 | 0.54 | 20.5 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 114 | 57.6 | 51.2 | 25.2 | 15.2 | 0.26 | 0.45 | 18.4 | 8.2 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 341 | 52.7 | 50.8 | 23.3 | 13.5 | 0.53 | 0.19 | 14.2 | 6.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 398 | 63.0 | 58.1 | 23.0 | 7.8 | 0.07 | 0.52 | 18.9 | 6.9 | 0.2 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112008-092007-082004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BAR 40.5% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (1 vs 1.68) · 3 games-40.5%
Assists over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 14 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan | vs BAR | L 65-69 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 24 Jan | @ PAR | L 37-85 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | vs FNB | W 81-73 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 0 |
| 9 Jan | vs ROM | L 59-73 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 3 Jan | @ RMB | L 57-93 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | vs PAN | L 58-72 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 12 Dec | @ ROA | L 81-84 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 5 Dec | @ BAR | L 58-80 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 |
| 28 Nov | vs PAR | W 78-62 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 22 Nov | @ FNB | L 77-79 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | @ ROM | L 57-81 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 Nov | vs RMB | L 49-59 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | @ PAN | L 61-66 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | vs ROA | L 61-64 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 25.8 | 10.9 | 5.4 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 7 | 23.0 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 24.3 | 10.0 | 4.3 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.1 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1429% |
How often Darren Fenn finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.