
GAMES
3
MIN
12.3
PTS
1.3
REB
1.3
AST
0.7
FG%
28.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 12.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 28.6 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 28.2 | 11.2 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 46.7 | 40.7 | 83.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 29.3 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 42.2 | 36.4 | 100.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 69 | 64 | 29.3 | 12.4 | 2.6 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 49.5 | 46.8 | 88.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 30.4 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 45.6 | 34.8 | 75.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 68 | 64 | 30.4 | 13.2 | 2.2 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 47.6 | 41.7 | 86.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 74 | 15 | 29.9 | 14.0 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 48.6 | 40.1 | 85.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 3 | 37 | 28.6 | 28.6 | 9.0 | 12.5 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2145 | 57.4 | 52.7 | 17.8 | 14.4 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 14.3 | 3.9 | 7.7 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 117 | 50.4 | 46.7 | 22.8 | 17.3 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 14.8 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 0.6 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 2021 | 61.0 | 57.1 | 19.5 | 10.9 | 0.32 | 0.23 | 15.2 | 3.2 | 6.6 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 213 | 53.9 | 51.5 | 20.7 | 10.9 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 13.4 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 2067 | 57.0 | 52.7 | 19.9 | 12.6 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 15.7 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2215 | 59.1 | 54.2 | 19.4 | 12.9 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 16.8 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 17.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Feb | @ LAC | L 99-126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Feb | vs DAL | L 78-101 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -10 |
| 3 Feb | vs GS | L 96-121 | 37 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 27 | -5 |
| 31 Jan | @ IND | W 99-94 | 40 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 33 | +5 |
| 30 Jan | @ CLE | L 90-101 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | -14 |
| 28 Jan | @ TOR | L 102-119 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | -14 |
| 23 Jan | @ GS | L 101-126 | 34 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 25 | -26 |
| 21 Jan | vs BKN | L 100-103 | 37 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 23 | +12 |
| 19 Jan | @ POR | L 94-98 | 36 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 28 | +6 |
| 17 Jan | vs LAC | L 108-117 | 39 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 24 | -10 |
| 16 Jan | vs MIA | L 83-95 | 38 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 20 | -16 |
| 13 Jan | vs DAL | L 104-108 | 45 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 28 | -7 |
| 11 Jan | vs CLE | W 103-84 | 33 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 25 | +25 |
| 9 Jan | vs DEN | L 108-118 | 36 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 24 | -19 |
| 7 Jan | vs OKC | W 104-83 | 38 | 24 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 32 | +25 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 35.3 | 15.7 | 2.9 | 6.0 |
| Away venue | 22 | 27.6 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 4.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 10 | 30.3 | 15.9 | 2.8 | 4.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 36 | 31.9 | 14.2 | 3.0 | 5.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 36.7 | 18.7 | 2.0 | 5.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 37/4582% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 33/4573% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 31/4569% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 27/4560% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 21/4547% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 16/4536% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 14/4531% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 10/4522% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/4518% |
How often Darren Collison finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.