
GAMES
10
MIN
22.1
PTS
9.7
REB
5.8
AST
1.1
FG%
37.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 22.1 | 9.7 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 37.6 | 27.6 | 86.4 | 7.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 27.4 | 11.8 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 42.8 | 33.3 | 78.7 | 12.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 3 | 23.8 | 13.9 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 53.1 | 35.3 | 80.4 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 11 | 5 | 20.9 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 41.4 | 18.5 | 83.3 | 8.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | BS | 13 | 4 | 18.2 | 10.4 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 42.9 | 30.0 | 77.8 | 9.1 |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 9 | 23.1 | 14.6 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 57.4 | 40.0 | 82.2 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 221 | 47.2 | 41.9 | 24.8 | 14.9 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 15.8 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 493 | 51.2 | 45.6 | 23.3 | 17.5 | 0.17 | 0.34 | 15.5 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 285 | 61.7 | 55.8 | 25.9 | 8.8 | 0.15 | 0.45 | 21.1 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 230 | 49.7 | 44.3 | 22.6 | 11.8 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 15.2 | 7.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 237 | 49.0 | 45.2 | 32.2 | 16.4 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 20.5 | 10.6 | 2.0 | 2.4 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 324 | 63.7 | 59.6 | 27.8 | 17.0 | 0.11 | 0.32 | 22.8 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MAR 1.0% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (2 vs 2.02) · 12 games-1%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec | vs PAM | W 88-86 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +3 |
| 16 Dec | @ CMO | L 80-94 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -7 |
| 12 Dec | @ MMO | L 76-89 | 31 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 26 | -15 |
| 9 Dec | @ SAM | W 80-77 | 32 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | +7 |
| 3 Dec | vs ENI | W 75-71 | 31 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +5 |
| 28 Nov | vs AVO | W 89-76 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -5 |
| 25 Nov | vs UNK | L 70-82 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20 | -23 |
| 20 Nov | @ TMI | W 92-70 | 24 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25 | +3 |
| 16 Nov | vs ZEN | L 62-68 | 27 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -7 |
| 9 Nov | @ ENI | W 71-69 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | +7 |
| 6 Nov | @ AVO | W 100-84 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | +11 |
| 31 Oct | vs AST | W 73-53 | 30 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 35 | +16 |
| 27 Oct | @ NIZ | L 79-93 | 33 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | +4 |
| 23 Oct | @ UNK | L 75-83 | 29 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 | +3 |
| 18 Oct | @ PAM | W 92-85 | 36 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 32 | +10 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 26.6 | 10.9 | 6.2 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 9 | 28.2 | 12.7 | 7.9 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 26.5 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 27.8 | 12.8 | 6.9 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.6 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/1850% |
How often Darral Willis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.