GAMES
21
MIN
17.3
PTS
6.0
REB
0.9
AST
0.7
FG%
41.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 17.3 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 41.2 | 34.0 | 80.6 | 3.9 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 14.5 | 8.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 53.7 | 47.5 | 75.0 | 5.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 4.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 37.5 | 38.9 | 100.0 | 3.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 16.6 | 10.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 53.6 | 48.5 | 89.3 | 6.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 12.2 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 6.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 24.1 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 4.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 25.4 | 14.1 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 51.1 | 41.9 | 94.7 | 14.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 363 | 54.5 | 49.5 | 18.2 | 10.8 | 0.49 | 0.30 | 12.5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 174 | 69.2 | 67.9 | 23.6 | 14.2 | 0.60 | 0.18 | 20.6 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 78 | 60.0 | 52.1 | 19.1 | 6.8 | 0.75 | 0.33 | 15.2 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2001-02 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 166 | 73.9 | 67.9 | 22.4 | 16.0 | 0.59 | 0.50 | 21.9 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 49 | 70.9 | 66.7 | 20.6 | 4.8 | 0.50 | 0.22 | 20.6 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 1.5 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 254 | 66.1 | 58.3 | 22.9 | 12.3 | 0.34 | 0.42 | 20.0 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZAL 14.3% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (35.33 vs 41.23) · 3 games-14.3%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2000-01
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan | vs ZAL | L 86-87 | 34 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | @ PEI | L 73-92 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs EST | W 80-72 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | @ FOR | L 77-81 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | vs LUG | W 118-79 | 25 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | @ ZAL | L 85-97 | 36 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 0 |
| 9 Nov | vs PEI | L 79-92 | 38 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | @ EST | L 81-93 | 35 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | vs FOR | L 87-91 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | @ LUG | L 74-75 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Splits — 2000-01
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 25.1 | 15.8 | 1.2 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 5 | 25.7 | 12.4 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 26.5 | 15.2 | 1.6 | 2.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2000-01
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 8.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 12.5 – 14.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 15.5 – 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
| Over 23.5 – 25.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Darko Krunic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.