
GAMES
5
MIN
18.9
PTS
8.4
REB
2.2
AST
4.8
FG%
53.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 18.9 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 53.6 | 50.0 | 72.7 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 37 | 0 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 34.0 | 21.2 | 44.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 43.3 | 41.7 | 71.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 30.8 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 37.5 | 28.6 | 33.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 47 | 17 | 14.5 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 39.0 | 36.9 | 64.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 26.3 | 10.5 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 45.7 | 33.3 | 77.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 8.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 42.9 | 44.4 | 66.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 75.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 95 | 63.9 | 60.7 | 23.1 | 28.4 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 16.0 | 4.2 | 9.1 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 37 | 298 | 37.7 | 37.3 | 20.1 | 16.0 | 0.31 | 0.08 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 5.8 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 25 | 311 | 49.8 | 46.9 | 19.2 | 20.1 | 0.40 | 0.27 | 12.4 | 3.0 | 5.1 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 682 | 47.7 | 45.5 | 16.1 | 18.1 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 105 | 53.9 | 50.0 | 20.1 | 13.3 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 14.4 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 19 | 170 | 50.0 | 47.6 | 20.6 | 29.2 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 0.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · IND 7.7% more points allowed to guards than the league average (61.02 vs 56.67) · 82 games+7.7%
Points over 2.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | @ OKC | L 90-106 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 May | vs OKC | L 100-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 May | vs OKC | W 99-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 May | @ OKC | L 75-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 May | @ OKC | L 90-119 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +4 |
| 12 May | vs DEN | W 96-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 May | @ DEN | L 96-113 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +6 |
| 8 May | vs DEN | L 99-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 May | @ DEN | W 92-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 May | @ DEN | L 84-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 May | vs DEN | W 104-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Apr | vs DEN | W 103-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | @ SAC | L 96-113 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17 | +3 |
| 22 Apr | vs OKC | W 114-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Apr | @ SA | L 97-121 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 39 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 39 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 24 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 52 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 14/2264% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 13/2259% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 9/2241% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 8/2236% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 6/2227% |
How often Darius Morris finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.