GAMES
36
MIN
20.0
PTS
5.6
REB
3.0
AST
0.8
FG%
41.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 36 | 7 | 20.0 | 5.6 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 41.4 | 18.9 | 74.5 | 5.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 28.1 | 5.7 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 31.8 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 22 | 13 | 26.8 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 45.2 | 38.3 | 81.3 | 11.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 18 | 9 | 27.2 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 43.1 | 28.8 | 67.6 | 6.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 9.7 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 43.8 | 41.7 | 28.6 | 2.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 36 | 721 | 48.5 | 44.1 | 15.5 | 12.2 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 10.1 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 3 | 84 | 37.2 | 38.6 | 19.4 | 32.5 | 0.41 | 0.09 | 7.3 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 22 | 590 | 55.8 | 52.3 | 21.8 | 12.3 | 0.37 | 0.22 | 16.5 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 18 | 489 | 51.8 | 49.3 | 18.9 | 14.7 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 12.8 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 11 | 106 | 49.9 | 51.6 | 19.0 | 18.6 | 0.38 | 0.22 | 11.8 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | vs JUV | L 68-82 | 23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | @ SIA | L 75-100 | 24 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | vs ZAL | L 64-76 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs NEP | L 69-83 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | vs LSU | W 86-61 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | vs NEV | W 96-69 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | @ JUV | L 74-101 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | vs SIA | W 83-77 | 33 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | @ RYT | L 74-85 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | vs PZV | W 75-73 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 18 Feb | @ PRI | L 73-83 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ LSU | W 93-71 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 30 Nov | vs NEV | L 77-82 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | vs JUV | W 94-84 | 32 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | @ ZAL | L 60-101 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 26.5 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 10 | 27.2 | 12.2 | 4.5 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 27.4 | 12.6 | 4.8 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 25.8 | 12.3 | 3.9 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 40.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 14/2264% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2232% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2223% |
How often Darius Griškėnas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.