
GAMES
3
MIN
3.0
PTS
0.0
REB
0.3
AST
0.7
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 23.5 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 62.1 | 25.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 36 | 1 | 15.5 | 5.4 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 44.9 | 40.0 | 55.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 8.9 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 48.0 | 25.0 | 40.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 69 | 53 | 27.9 | 10.8 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 42.2 | 29.7 | 68.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 55 | 55 | 31.2 | 13.7 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 39.6 | 29.0 | 70.2 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 61 | 9 | 18.5 | 5.6 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 39.4 | 34.8 | 69.4 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 18.0 | 6.6 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 41.9 | 50.0 | 90.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 9 | 150 | 68.0 | 63.3 | 12.4 | 18.5 | 0.27 | 0.40 | 11.5 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 3.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 43 | 620 | 52.4 | 50.8 | 16.4 | 11.2 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 3.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 1928 | 51.5 | 48.4 | 18.3 | 11.1 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 13.9 | 8.1 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1716 | 49.1 | 45.6 | 22.2 | 13.7 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 15.8 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1131 | 49.7 | 47.2 | 15.2 | 11.6 | 0.44 | 0.20 | 10.9 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 126 | 65.0 | 59.7 | 14.3 | 14.5 | 0.71 | 0.32 | 13.1 | 13.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept | @ HOU | L 102-104 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | +9 |
| 31 Aug | vs HOU | W 104-100 | 22 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 20 | +7 |
| 29 Aug | @ HOU | L 80-114 | 26 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 23 | -7 |
| 24 Aug | vs HOU | W 117-114 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +9 |
| 22 Aug | vs HOU | W 119-107 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +5 |
| 20 Aug | @ HOU | L 98-111 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -20 |
| 18 Aug | @ HOU | L 108-123 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 19 | -4 |
| 14 Aug | @ LAC | L 103-107 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 18 | +7 |
| 12 Aug | vs MIA | W 116-115 | 27 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 34 | +20 |
| 10 Aug | @ PHX | L 101-128 | 35 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 35 | -19 |
| 9 Aug | vs WSH | W 121-103 | 26 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 31 | +1 |
| 7 Aug | @ MEM | L 92-121 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | -23 |
| 5 Aug | @ LAL | W 105-86 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 3 Aug | vs DEN | L 113-121 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -5 |
| 1 Aug | vs UTAH | W 110-94 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 17 | +2 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 35 | 18.2 | 6.2 | 4.1 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 33 | 18.8 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 22.6 | 6.9 | 6.1 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 46 | 17.0 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 19.6 | 5.9 | 5.0 | 0.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 57/6884% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 55/6881% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 46/6868% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 38/6856% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 34/6850% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 28/6841% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 25/6837% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 23/6834% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 18/6826% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/6816% |
How often Darius Bazley finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.