GAMES
8
MIN
18.4
PTS
9.1
REB
2.8
AST
0.3
FG%
63.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 18.4 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 63.6 | — | 77.3 | 10.8 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.2 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 61.6 | 0.0 | 86.2 | 9.5 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 24.6 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 65.0 | — | 74.7 | 12.0 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 21.7 | 10.4 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 65.6 | — | 73.2 | 14.0 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 56.0 | — | 56.0 | 9.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 147 | 68.0 | 63.6 | 20.7 | 11.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 17.9 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 2.9 |
| 2003-04 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 482 | 69.0 | 61.6 | 18.9 | 19.9 | 0.01 | 0.58 | 14.5 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
| 2002-03 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 541 | 69.9 | 65.0 | 17.4 | 17.5 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 14.4 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| 2001-02 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 23 | 500 | 70.0 | 65.6 | 19.5 | 13.7 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 17.2 | 8.9 | 0.6 | 2.1 |
| 2000-01 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 401 | 57.4 | 56.0 | 17.2 | 14.7 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 12.6 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PAR 4.3% more points allowed to centres than the league average (15.5 vs 14.86) · 4 games+4.3%
Points over 7.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2000-01
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | @ PEI | L 61-66 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 19 May | vs OLY | W 68-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Apr | vs AAT | W 68-59 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 7 Apr | @ ITH | W 88-66 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs NIS | W 102-69 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 24 Mar | @ MAK | W 86-77 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs MAR | W 91-75 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ DAF | W 85-62 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs PTH | W 90-63 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 24 Feb | vs PAI | W 82-68 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 17 Feb | @ ATH | W 89-67 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 3 Feb | vs PEI | W 83-74 | 30 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 13 Jan | @ OLY | L 78-86 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 30 Dec | @ AAT | L 67-80 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs ITH | W 85-75 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — |
Splits — 2000-01
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 19.3 | 6.5 | 5.7 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 11 | 18.8 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 19.3 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.8 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2000-01
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 17/2085% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 15/2075% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 14/2070% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/2055% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/2040% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 5/2025% |
| Over 9.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/2015% |
How often Daril Midleton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.