
GAMES
34
MIN
14.9
PTS
4.2
REB
1.7
AST
0.8
FG%
44.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 4 | 14.9 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 44.8 | 30.0 | 76.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 54 | 5 | 14.9 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 47.2 | 33.6 | 75.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 10.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 25 | 6 | 19.8 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 44.7 | 41.5 | 69.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 14.6 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 33.8 | 29.4 | 89.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 18.5 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 40.9 | 20.0 | 75.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 36 | 23 | 25.9 | 8.8 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 40.4 | 34.6 | 65.1 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 63 | 52 | 30.3 | 10.5 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 42.7 | 36.3 | 81.1 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 9 | 4 | 31.0 | 11.4 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 43.5 | 35.8 | 76.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 34 | 507 | 57.5 | 51.9 | 12.3 | 13.2 | 0.48 | 0.44 | 10.2 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 806 | 60.0 | 56.6 | 13.9 | 10.4 | 0.56 | 0.30 | 12.0 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 42 | 46.6 | 45.2 | 25.1 | 4.5 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 17.1 | 10.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 730 | 55.5 | 51.5 | 15.3 | 12.9 | 0.59 | 0.29 | 12.2 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 111 | 50.9 | 45.5 | 13.3 | 19.0 | 0.45 | 0.36 | 8.4 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 933 | 52.5 | 50.4 | 15.5 | 10.7 | 0.57 | 0.23 | 12.2 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 1912 | 57.2 | 54.6 | 13.7 | 8.5 | 0.66 | 0.17 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 279 | 56.8 | 54.7 | 15.5 | 7.2 | 0.62 | 0.15 | 13.3 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 17.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sept | @ LAL | L 109-117 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | -17 |
| 4 Sept | @ LAL | W 112-97 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +5 |
| 2 Sept | vs OKC | W 104-102 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +7 |
| 31 Aug | @ OKC | L 100-104 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | -1 |
| 29 Aug | vs OKC | W 114-80 | 28 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 17 | +8 |
| 24 Aug | @ OKC | L 114-117 | 39 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 28 | +4 |
| 22 Aug | @ OKC | L 107-119 | 42 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 25 | -15 |
| 20 Aug | vs OKC | W 111-98 | 38 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | +19 |
| 18 Aug | vs OKC | W 123-108 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | +5 |
| 14 Aug | vs PHI | L 96-134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Aug | @ SAC | W 129-112 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +19 |
| 6 Aug | vs LAL | W 113-97 | 33 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | +12 |
| 4 Aug | @ POR | L 102-110 | 35 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 24 | -5 |
| 2 Aug | vs MIL | W 120-116 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 20 | -5 |
| 31 Jul | @ DAL | W 153-149 | 43 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 0 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 36 | 30.1 | 10.4 | 4.6 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 38 | 29.1 | 10.3 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 30.3 | 10.3 | 5.1 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 52 | 29.0 | 10.3 | 4.2 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 32.3 | 11.1 | 3.6 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 60/7283% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 57/7279% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 54/7275% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 53/7274% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 49/7268% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 46/7264% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 41/7257% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 36/7250% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 34/7247% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 29/7240% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 27/7238% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 23/7232% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 18/7225% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 17/7224% |
| Over 23.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 14/7219% |
| Over 24.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 11/7215% |
How often Danuel House Jr. finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.