
GAMES
5
MIN
21.4
PTS
6.0
REB
3.4
AST
1.2
FG%
29.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 21.4 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 29.0 | 30.0 | 75.0 | 6.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 37 | 37 | 28.5 | 15.3 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 47.2 | 39.6 | 70.6 | 19.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 26.1 | 12.3 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 38.7 | 20.0 | 78.6 | 15.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 15 | 1 | 16.6 | 6.1 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 46.4 | 42.1 | 71.4 | 7.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 12 | 4 | 27.1 | 13.3 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 42.1 | 35.3 | 78.0 | 15.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 28.6 | 13.7 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 48.2 | 37.5 | 75.9 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 18.3 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 26.1 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 6.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 16.6 | 10.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 37.5 | 66.7 | 7.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 5.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 20 | 3 | 27.3 | 13.0 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 41.9 | 29.5 | 73.8 | 14.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 8 | 25.9 | 14.9 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 52.6 | 47.3 | 69.6 | 19.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 22.0 | 10.3 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 45.0 | 20.0 | 85.7 | 15.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 107 | 41.3 | 33.9 | 20.0 | 18.1 | 0.32 | 0.39 | 10.1 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 2.7 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 37 | 1054 | 56.1 | 52.1 | 25.8 | 12.5 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 19.3 | 8.2 | 3.3 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 78 | 49.8 | 41.9 | 26.0 | 11.9 | 0.32 | 0.45 | 17.0 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 27 | 575 | 55.2 | 48.9 | 22.1 | 13.3 | 0.28 | 0.46 | 15.8 | 7.5 | 2.9 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 172 | 59.6 | 53.6 | 22.6 | 17.9 | 0.29 | 0.52 | 17.2 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 91 | 38.9 | 30.4 | 17.3 | 17.5 | 0.35 | 0.52 | 8.7 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 50 | 56.8 | 52.3 | 26.4 | 9.9 | 0.36 | 0.55 | 22.4 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 545 | 51.6 | 46.0 | 24.5 | 9.4 | 0.28 | 0.39 | 17.2 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 673 | 61.8 | 57.7 | 24.5 | 11.6 | 0.22 | 0.55 | 20.8 | 7.6 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 66 | 59.3 | 47.5 | 22.7 | 21.1 | 0.25 | 0.70 | 16.9 | 8.7 | 5.5 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SAM 5.8% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (25 vs 26.55) · 2 games-5.8%
Points over 15.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | @ PAR | L 83-112 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 22 | -27 |
| 18 May | vs PAR | L 79-81 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 20 | -8 |
| 15 May | @ PAR | W 84-83 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -2 |
| 18 Apr | @ IGO | L 74-75 | 30 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 28 | +6 |
| 10 Apr | vs FMP | W 84-74 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | +8 |
| 4 Apr | @ COL | L 83-84 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -12 |
| 25 Mar | vs BUD | L 69-86 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | -11 |
| 19 Mar | @ CZV | L 70-90 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | -18 |
| 13 Mar | vs SPL | W 96-84 | 29 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 27 | +9 |
| 6 Mar | @ BOR | L 90-92 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 31 | +1 |
| 11 Feb | vs MEG | L 83-103 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 29 | -7 |
| 5 Feb | vs MON | W 94-74 | 24 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 28 | +15 |
| 28 Jan | vs MZT | W 103-85 | 23 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 28 | +19 |
| 22 Jan | vs PAR | L 81-100 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 24 | -8 |
| 14 Jan | @ CIB | W 98-89 | 37 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 39 | +19 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 24.4 | 15.1 | 5.6 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 15 | 26.5 | 13.9 | 5.4 | 2.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 24.1 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 25.6 | 15.0 | 5.5 | 2.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.8 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/2976% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 21/2972% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 20/2969% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/2966% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 16/2955% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 14/2948% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 12/2941% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/2938% |
| Over 17.5 – 19.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/2928% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 5/2917% |
How often Danilo Tasic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.