
GAMES
2
MIN
23.1
PTS
13.0
REB
3.5
AST
0.5
FG%
58.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 23.1 | 13.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 15.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 15 | 25.8 | 11.8 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 45.9 | 34.2 | 82.1 | 13.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 23.8 | 8.8 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 45.5 | 77.8 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 25.4 | 12.0 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 38.6 | 42.1 | 85.7 | 12.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 25.8 | 11.0 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 46.0 | 34.7 | 87.3 | 11.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 24.8 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 80.0 | 9.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 12.7 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 30.0 | 19.0 | 100.0 | 2.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 75.0 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 12 | 27.8 | 12.2 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 46.4 | 35.7 | 85.5 | 14.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 29.5 | 12.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 57.7 | 53.8 | — | 11.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 3 | 17.0 | 6.3 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 45.9 | 36.0 | 87.5 | 8.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 26.7 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 3.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 16.0 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 5.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -2.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 46 | 83.8 | 75.0 | 18.7 | 16.2 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 20.2 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 567 | 58.2 | 52.8 | 21.8 | 12.5 | 0.41 | 0.35 | 16.5 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 119 | 61.2 | 57.8 | 19.1 | 23.4 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 13.3 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 101 | 51.0 | 47.7 | 23.0 | 9.6 | 0.43 | 0.16 | 17.0 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 55 | 70.9 | 63.3 | 18.1 | 14.5 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 16.2 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 30 | 774 | 57.0 | 52.5 | 20.5 | 14.8 | 0.38 | 0.24 | 15.3 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 61.5 | 55.0 | 13.9 | 19.7 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 10.9 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 8 | 102 | 39.9 | 36.7 | 17.0 | 16.1 | 0.70 | 0.10 | 8.8 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 667 | 61.2 | 56.0 | 20.5 | 14.3 | 0.54 | 0.33 | 15.8 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 88 | 71.2 | 71.2 | 15.4 | 3.7 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 15.1 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 136 | 61.7 | 58.1 | 17.1 | 12.9 | 0.68 | 0.22 | 13.2 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 43 | 45.4 | 33.3 | 20.8 | 5.4 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 13.3 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 80 | 45.3 | 40.5 | 17.4 | 17.7 | 0.43 | 0.24 | 9.4 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 3.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HOLO 8.7% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (11.5 vs 12.59) · 12 games-8.7%
Points over 11.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | vs PAR | L 75-82 | 29 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +5 |
| 9 May | @ PAR | L 75-100 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | -4 |
| 2 May | @ CIB | W 108-72 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +21 |
| 28 Apr | vs ZAD | W 87-71 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19 | +24 |
| 21 Apr | vs BOR | W 89-80 | 29 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | +4 |
| 15 Apr | @ MEG | L 90-97 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | +1 |
| 6 Apr | vs COL | W 99-90 | 27 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | +7 |
| 31 Mar | @ CZV | W 78-77 | 33 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24 | +5 |
| 22 Mar | vs BUD | L 82-86 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -11 |
| 14 Mar | @ IGO | L 76-87 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21 | -12 |
| 9 Mar | vs SPL | W 82-79 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | +1 |
| 28 Feb | @ MON | W 76-66 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +11 |
| 8 Feb | vs DUB | L 84-90 | 28 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | +6 |
| 1 Feb | @ FMP | L 88-89 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +2 |
| 25 Jan | vs KRK | W 102-83 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 20 | +20 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 25.7 | 11.0 | 5.5 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 16 | 25.7 | 10.5 | 4.8 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 24.9 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 25.6 | 10.9 | 5.1 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.7 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 26/3281% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 24/3275% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/3269% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 18/3256% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/3241% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 9/3228% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/3219% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 5/3216% |
How often Danilo Nikolic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.