
GAMES
2
MIN
23.1
PTS
13.0
REB
3.5
AST
0.5
FG%
58.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 23.1 | 13.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 15.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 15 | 25.8 | 11.8 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 45.9 | 34.2 | 82.1 | 13.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 23.8 | 8.8 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 45.5 | 77.8 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 25.4 | 12.0 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 38.6 | 42.1 | 85.7 | 12.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 25.8 | 11.0 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 46.0 | 34.7 | 87.3 | 11.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 24.8 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 80.0 | 9.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 12.7 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 30.0 | 19.0 | 100.0 | 2.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 26.7 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 75.0 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 12 | 27.8 | 12.2 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 46.4 | 35.7 | 85.5 | 14.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 29.5 | 12.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 57.7 | 53.8 | — | 11.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 3 | 17.0 | 6.3 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 45.9 | 36.0 | 87.5 | 8.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 26.7 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 3.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 16.0 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 5.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -2.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 24 | 16 | 22.2 | 8.8 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 47.2 | 37.4 | 84.0 | 9.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 14 | 24.4 | 7.1 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 42.6 | 38.2 | 80.0 | 9.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 2 | 24.2 | 10.1 | 6.9 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 41.5 | 46.9 | 70.6 | 10.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 24.4 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 21.4 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 22.4 | 9.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 52.7 | 45.3 | 77.4 | 9.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 26.6 | 9.2 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 44.7 | 38.1 | 80.0 | 8.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 18 | 3 | 13.6 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 57.6 | 41.9 | 79.2 | 6.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 26 | 1 | 14.2 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 49.1 | 40.7 | 60.0 | 5.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 17.8 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 45.2 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 5.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 9 | 16.9 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 48.5 | 42.6 | 60.0 | 7.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 15 | 5 | 17.5 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 38.6 | 88.9 | 4.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 14.3 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 0.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 22.7 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 55.6 | 42.9 | 75.0 | 13.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 24 | 1 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 34.3 | 30.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 12.6 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 34.8 | 26.7 | — | 1.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 27.2 | 10.2 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 38.9 | 32.8 | 79.4 | 10.2 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 31.2 | 12.4 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 38.2 | 37.5 | 88.9 | 7.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 12.2 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 46.9 | 36.6 | 55.6 | 4.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 46 | 83.8 | 75.0 | 18.7 | 16.2 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 20.2 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 567 | 58.2 | 52.8 | 21.8 | 12.5 | 0.41 | 0.35 | 16.5 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 119 | 61.2 | 57.8 | 19.1 | 23.4 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 13.3 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 101 | 51.0 | 47.7 | 23.0 | 9.6 | 0.43 | 0.16 | 17.0 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 55 | 70.9 | 63.3 | 18.1 | 14.5 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 16.2 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 30 | 774 | 57.0 | 52.5 | 20.5 | 14.8 | 0.38 | 0.24 | 15.3 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 61.5 | 55.0 | 13.9 | 19.7 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 10.9 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 8 | 102 | 39.9 | 36.7 | 17.0 | 16.1 | 0.70 | 0.10 | 8.8 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 667 | 61.2 | 56.0 | 20.5 | 14.3 | 0.54 | 0.33 | 15.8 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 88 | 71.2 | 71.2 | 15.4 | 3.7 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 15.1 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 136 | 61.7 | 58.1 | 17.1 | 12.9 | 0.68 | 0.22 | 13.2 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 43 | 45.4 | 33.3 | 20.8 | 5.4 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 13.3 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 80 | 45.3 | 40.5 | 17.4 | 17.7 | 0.43 | 0.24 | 9.4 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 3.6 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 533 | 61.0 | 58.7 | 18.7 | 14.9 | 0.61 | 0.16 | 14.2 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 390 | 56.2 | 53.7 | 14.1 | 11.4 | 0.59 | 0.16 | 10.4 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Playoffs | 7 | 169 | 58.7 | 55.7 | 19.3 | 9.0 | 0.60 | 0.32 | 15.1 | 10.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 73 | 34.9 | 25.0 | 13.0 | 24.1 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 447 | 67.8 | 65.6 | 18.0 | 11.1 | 0.57 | 0.24 | 15.8 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 266 | 57.2 | 55.3 | 16.4 | 9.0 | 0.55 | 0.13 | 12.4 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 244 | 70.5 | 67.4 | 19.0 | 18.2 | 0.47 | 0.36 | 15.9 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 26 | 370 | 61.0 | 60.4 | 16.7 | 8.0 | 0.56 | 0.19 | 13.6 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Playoffs | 7 | 125 | 55.7 | 54.8 | 13.5 | 8.7 | 0.58 | 0.03 | 10.1 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 373 | 61.7 | 61.2 | 16.7 | 11.1 | 0.59 | 0.19 | 13.3 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 263 | 54.8 | 52.1 | 16.3 | 14.0 | 0.63 | 0.13 | 11.1 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Playoffs | 7 | 62 | 31.7 | 21.4 | 7.7 | 11.3 | 0.71 | 0.29 | 2.9 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 74.3 | 72.2 | 12.7 | 0.0 | 0.78 | 0.44 | 12.7 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 241 | 43.6 | 44.8 | 15.5 | 12.7 | 0.69 | 0.06 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 88 | 43.5 | 43.5 | 13.3 | 8.0 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 679 | 50.2 | 47.7 | 17.9 | 9.3 | 0.54 | 0.14 | 13.5 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 2.7 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 156 | 52.6 | 49.1 | 21.9 | 18.1 | 0.58 | 0.16 | 14.3 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 2.1 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 268 | 56.5 | 56.2 | 14.8 | 4.5 | 0.51 | 0.11 | 12.9 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CLU 67.7% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (11 vs 6.56) · 1 games+67.7%
Rebounds over 2.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr | vs CZV | W 77-73 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +5 |
| 13 Apr | vs CZV | W 78-77 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 10 Apr | @ CZV | L 59-69 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 9 Apr | @ CZV | W 80-76 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +7 |
| 1 Apr | vs CEE | W 72-57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -11 |
| 25 Mar | @ CEE | L 75-82 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| 18 Mar | vs CEE | W 84-83 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 12 Mar | vs FMP | W 87-64 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | +16 |
| 9 Mar | vs DTI | L 71-78 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +2 |
| 6 Mar | @ DTI | L 54-57 | 25 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | @ PAR | L 83-94 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | vs MZT | W 104-62 | 23 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 33 | +24 |
| 7 Feb | vs CED | W 84-52 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | +9 |
| 3 Feb | @ CEE | L 71-76 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 31 Jan | @ LOK | L 66-77 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | -4 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 16.7 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 23 | 15.6 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 15.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 39 | 16.3 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 20.9 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 35/4676% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 27/4659% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 19/4641% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 13/4628% |
How often Danilo Nikolic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.