GAMES
25
MIN
17.6
PTS
6.7
REB
2.9
AST
0.4
FG%
42.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 17.6 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 42.8 | 40.3 | 75.0 | 5.1 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 32 | 27 | 26.9 | 8.2 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 42.5 | 30.1 | 75.6 | 8.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 31.3 | 12.6 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 45.7 | 40.0 | 61.9 | 12.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 14.0 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 36.7 | 30.9 | 76.5 | 2.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 10.5 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 36.3 | 28.8 | 63.6 | 1.8 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 15.4 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 45.5 | 33.9 | 65.8 | 4.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 439 | 54.9 | 51.8 | 19.2 | 12.1 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 13.7 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 32 | 862 | 53.5 | 50.7 | 17.0 | 17.7 | 0.54 | 0.20 | 11.0 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 5 | 157 | 57.0 | 54.3 | 19.5 | 8.3 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 14.5 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 307 | 49.2 | 46.1 | 16.5 | 7.6 | 0.61 | 0.19 | 11.3 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 252 | 47.1 | 45.6 | 17.9 | 7.6 | 0.65 | 0.14 | 11.4 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 370 | 57.5 | 54.9 | 18.7 | 9.8 | 0.55 | 0.34 | 14.4 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | @ HEL | L 71-73 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs CIB | W 72-64 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ PAR | L 62-85 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs SIR | W 71-61 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 27 Feb | @ CEE | L 72-80 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 13 Feb | vs FMP | W 81-77 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | — |
| 6 Feb | vs OLI | W 74-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Jan | @ ZAG | L 80-87 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 23 Jan | vs CZV | L 55-68 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 20 Jan | @ BUD | L 67-79 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 16 Jan | vs BOS | W 83-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Jan | @ ZAD | L 60-86 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 22 Dec | vs VRS | W 77-69 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 | — |
| 18 Dec | vs HEL | W 69-66 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 13 Dec | @ CIB | L 55-92 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 13.0 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 13 | 14.9 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 12.1 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 14.7 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/2471% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 13/2454% |
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/2442% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/2433% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2421% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 4/2417% |
How often Danilo Mijatović finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.