
GAMES
3
MIN
27.8
PTS
9.3
REB
3.7
AST
1.7
FG%
29.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 27.8 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 29.4 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 5.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 29 | 12 | 24.9 | 10.6 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 46.4 | 42.4 | 78.1 | 10.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 39 | 32 | 27.9 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 35.4 | 29.2 | 75.0 | 7.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 38 | 14 | 20.1 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 38.3 | 35.1 | 85.0 | 5.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 12 | 21.6 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 42.0 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 7.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 28.6 | 12.3 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 66.7 | 55.6 | — | 13.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 VTB United League | Regular season | 3 | 84 | 39.1 | 38.2 | 23.8 | 16.4 | 0.62 | 0.12 | 12.1 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 29 | 721 | 60.9 | 59.2 | 18.5 | 8.7 | 0.60 | 0.13 | 15.4 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 39 | 1090 | 45.0 | 43.6 | 17.0 | 11.7 | 0.57 | 0.08 | 9.6 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 38 | 764 | 51.3 | 49.6 | 17.2 | 10.5 | 0.64 | 0.09 | 11.5 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 29 | 628 | 55.8 | 51.7 | 16.6 | 12.3 | 0.59 | 0.24 | 12.3 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 86 | 77.1 | 77.1 | 15.4 | 11.1 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 15.5 | 6.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-23
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · URA 42.9% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (14.6 vs 25.57) · 5 games-42.9%
Points over 9.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | vs ZEN | L 67-101 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -28 |
| 8 Apr | vs UNK | L 65-105 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -23 |
| 5 Apr | vs PAM | L 56-87 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | -22 |
| 2 Apr | @ LOK | L 82-102 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -19 |
| 30 Mar | @ MMO | L 61-75 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -18 |
| 26 Mar | @ SAM | W 74-72 | 35 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 27 | +9 |
| 21 Mar | vs AVO | L 56-88 | 37 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -26 |
| 15 Mar | @ ENI | L 65-92 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -22 |
| 11 Mar | @ PAM | L 73-106 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | -20 |
| 8 Mar | vs URA | L 66-106 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -32 |
| 4 Mar | vs NIZ | L 82-84 | 43 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 21 | -1 |
| 1 Mar | @ ZEN | L 63-86 | 37 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -17 |
| 13 Feb | @ CMO | L 77-118 | 29 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | -46 |
| 9 Feb | vs LOK | L 70-99 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | -34 |
| 6 Feb | @ URA | L 58-99 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | -29 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 25.3 | 5.9 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 19 | 29.4 | 8.8 | 5.8 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 27.2 | 7.6 | 5.3 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 27.8 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 33/3985% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 32/3982% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 28/3972% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 23/3959% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 18/3946% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 16/3941% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 13/3933% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3921% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3915% |
How often Danila Pokhodiaev finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.