
GAMES
32
MIN
21.6
PTS
5.8
REB
2.2
AST
3.3
FG%
46.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | Regular season | 32 | 27 | 21.6 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 46.1 | 29.0 | 75.0 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 22.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 20.0 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 31 | 30 | 23.6 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 41.9 | 22.5 | 85.0 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 24 | 24 | 27.4 | 9.9 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 41.7 | 20.0 | 88.9 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 22 | 1 | 22.4 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 51.2 | 38.5 | 81.0 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 8 | 7 | 29.8 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 39.7 | 33.3 | 72.7 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 34 | 26 | 27.0 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 43.7 | 22.0 | 87.9 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 692 | 53.4 | 49.0 | 13.8 | 19.7 | 0.20 | 0.31 | 9.7 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 44 | 37.0 | 20.0 | 10.2 | 37.2 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 1.6 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 733 | 50.1 | 44.1 | 16.5 | 18.2 | 0.20 | 0.30 | 11.3 | 4.4 | 5.8 | 1.3 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 24 | 658 | 49.6 | 42.9 | 19.0 | 15.0 | 0.12 | 0.30 | 13.0 | 4.7 | 4.9 | 2.1 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 22 | 493 | 58.4 | 53.3 | 14.9 | 16.7 | 0.11 | 0.35 | 11.9 | 3.9 | 5.3 | 1.5 |
| 2020 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 238 | 47.0 | 41.9 | 16.8 | 13.4 | 0.13 | 0.32 | 11.0 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 1.5 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 918 | 49.7 | 45.1 | 20.4 | 17.1 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 13.5 | 4.6 | 4.9 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
202320222021202020192018201720152014201320122011
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 7.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2021
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept | @ CHI | L 87-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Sept | vs MIN | L 73-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Sept | @ MIN | L 80-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Sept | @ MIN | L 72-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Sept | vs PHX | L 81-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Sept | vs PHX | L 65-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Aug | vs LA | W 74-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Aug | vs LV | L 71-87 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 20 Aug | @ DAL | W 83-81 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 28 | -3 |
| 17 Aug | @ PHX | L 80-84 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | -10 |
| 15 Aug | @ LA | L 70-75 | 34 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -2 |
| 11 Jul | @ ATL | W 79-68 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 24 | +6 |
| 9 Jul | vs NY | W 82-69 | 34 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 26 | +8 |
| 3 Jul | vs CON | W 73-67 | 33 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 26 | +7 |
| 1 Jul | vs CON | L 80-86 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 20 | -1 |
Splits — 2021
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 19.7 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 2.6 |
| Away venue | 15 | 22.9 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 3.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 20 | 22.6 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 3.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 21.0 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 2.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 20/2483% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 17/2471% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 15/2463% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/2450% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/2442% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/2438% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/2429% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/2421% |
| Over 14.5 – 17.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 4/2417% |
How often Danielle Robinson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.