GAMES
20
MIN
5.9
PTS
1.2
REB
1.1
AST
0.2
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 42.9 | 16.7 | 75.0 | 0.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 26 | 1 | 11.2 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 42.5 | 39.0 | 57.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 7.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 34.4 | 38.5 | — | 0.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 10.4 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 40.0 | 27.8 | 65.5 | 2.1 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 19 | 6 | 18.1 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 44.0 | 33.3 | 51.2 | 5.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 20 | 118 | 50.5 | 47.6 | 12.1 | 26.0 | 0.57 | 0.19 | 7.0 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 26 | 291 | 54.7 | 53.4 | 16.8 | 23.5 | 0.56 | 0.26 | 11.0 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 17 | 133 | 42.2 | 42.2 | 15.9 | 28.9 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 7.3 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 291 | 47.4 | 43.1 | 19.7 | 24.4 | 0.23 | 0.36 | 10.9 | 7.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 19 | 345 | 50.8 | 49.5 | 18.5 | 14.5 | 0.33 | 0.41 | 12.5 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 15.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | @ RRA | L 64-71 | 25 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 23 | -1 |
| 18 Apr | vs TPT | L 81-123 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -22 |
| 15 Apr | @ PKU | L 62-77 | 33 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +2 |
| 11 Apr | vs WLO | W 83-75 | 36 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21 | +10 |
| 4 Apr | vs CZA | L 72-83 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -15 |
| 28 Mar | @ ZGA | L 65-71 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | +7 |
| 22 Mar | vs TRF | L 56-95 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -32 |
| 15 Mar | @ KSZ | L 73-92 | 34 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -17 |
| 8 Mar | vs ARK | L 78-87 | 40 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 26 | -9 |
| 28 Feb | @ AKO | L 75-102 | 35 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21 | -23 |
| 14 Feb | vs WKS | W 105-91 | 40 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 37 | +14 |
| 7 Feb | @ MDG | W 96-95 | 33 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 23 | +3 |
| 31 Jan | vs STR | L 90-93 | 42 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | -1 |
| 24 Jan | @ TUR | L 83-117 | 39 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21 | -30 |
| 17 Jan | vs PSG | W 108-105 | 38 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 24 | +3 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 34.4 | 12.3 | 7.1 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 8 | 33.1 | 10.6 | 5.6 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 27.4 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 34.2 | 11.7 | 6.6 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/1782% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/1765% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/1753% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/1741% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/1729% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 3/1718% |
How often Daniel Wall finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.