Daniel Vujasinović
Pivovarna Laško · ABA League · 2011-12
GAMES
25
MIN
29.0
PTS
6.7
REB
2.3
AST
4.7
FG%
35.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 29.0 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 35.7 | 19.7 | 80.6 | 10.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 725 | 48.7 | 39.9 | 16.3 | 25.5 | 0.43 | 0.47 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 7.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar | vs KRK | L 57-67 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs BUD | L 62-72 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs RAN | L 65-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ VRS | L 54-58 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs HEL | L 67-73 | 33 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 24 Feb | @ SIR | L 64-72 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 11 Feb | @ ZAG | L 64-71 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ PAR | L 50-90 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 27 Jan | @ CIB | L 44-80 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 20 Jan | vs CZV | L 56-70 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 15 Jan | vs CEE | L 64-83 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 8 Jan | vs OLI | L 63-69 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ MAC | L 51-87 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ KRK | L 67-72 | 38 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 17 Dec | @ BUD | L 75-81 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 21 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 27.8 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 13 | 27.9 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 5.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 19.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 3.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 29.4 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 4.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 20/2580% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/2572% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/2564% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/2548% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 9/2536% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/2528% |
How often Daniel Vujasinović finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.