
GAMES
4
MIN
18.8
PTS
9.3
REB
3.3
AST
1.3
FG%
61.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 18.8 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 61.1 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 11.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 32 | 21.1 | 9.9 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 60.2 | 27.8 | 79.7 | 12.8 | |
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 13 | 12 | 17.7 | 9.4 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 61.4 | 35.3 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 15.3 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 48.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 6.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 8 | 7 | 24.0 | 13.8 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 57.9 | 41.7 | 78.0 | 17.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 38 | 9 | 16.4 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 47.3 | 24.3 | 83.8 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 21.5 | 9.4 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 53.2 | 42.9 | 90.9 | 7.6 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 59 | 3 | 17.1 | 6.3 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 53.6 | 37.1 | 76.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 15.4 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 47.7 | 18.2 | 41.7 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 17 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 75 | 76.6 | 69.4 | 19.7 | 22.5 | 0.33 | 0.78 | 17.7 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 719 | 67.4 | 63.7 | 18.4 | 11.3 | 0.25 | 0.37 | 16.9 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 13 | 230 | 69.6 | 65.7 | 20.9 | 16.3 | 0.24 | 0.57 | 19.1 | 8.1 | 3.0 | 2.8 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 61 | 54.2 | 50.0 | 23.7 | 10.1 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 17.1 | 8.3 | 0.6 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 192 | 69.6 | 62.3 | 22.2 | 11.2 | 0.21 | 0.88 | 20.6 | 9.2 | 0.9 | 2.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 38 | 622 | 55.8 | 50.8 | 11.6 | 14.7 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 9.4 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 150 | 63.7 | 59.6 | 21.7 | 23.6 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 15.8 | 7.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1016 | 59.7 | 57.7 | 15.5 | 11.8 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 13.3 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 7 | 108 | 49.7 | 50.0 | 21.2 | 5.7 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 16.3 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VBC 31.7% more points allowed to centres than the league average (19.25 vs 14.62) · 4 games+31.7%
Points over 10.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr | @ OLY | L 64-94 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Apr | @ OLY | L 70-91 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -6 |
| 24 Apr | vs BAR | W 79-70 | 25 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | +9 |
| 21 Apr | @ PAN | L 79-87 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -3 |
| 17 Apr | vs HTA | W 105-85 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | +17 |
| 12 Apr | @ JLB | L 81-104 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | -11 |
| 10 Apr | vs BAR | W 93-86 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +3 |
| 24 Mar | vs EA7 | W 90-85 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21 | -3 |
| 19 Mar | @ EFS | W 98-93 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | +3 |
| 14 Mar | vs SLU | L 86-94 | 27 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 29 | -6 |
| 12 Mar | vs OLY | W 81-80 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21 | -2 |
| 5 Mar | @ FNB | L 70-88 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -10 |
| 26 Feb | vs MAC | L 86-91 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +1 |
| 15 Feb | @ NTR | W 81-76 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +5 |
| 13 Feb | vs BKN | W 102-92 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -6 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 19.1 | 10.5 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 27 | 19.7 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 19.8 | 8.6 | 3.9 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 41 | 19.3 | 9.4 | 4.8 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.6 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 38/5175% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 30/5159% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 28/5155% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 27/5153% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 21/5141% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/5131% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/5122% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/5118% |
How often Daniel Theis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.