GAMES
29
MIN
7.8
PTS
0.5
REB
0.4
AST
0.6
FG%
26.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 26.3 | 29.4 | — | -0.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 0.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 9.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 28.1 | 27.3 | 50.0 | 0.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 9 | 7 | 12.9 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | -1.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 226 | 39.5 | 39.5 | 10.2 | 60.4 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 17 | 79 | 48.8 | 41.7 | 6.5 | 19.6 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.0 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 21 | 196 | 38.5 | 37.5 | 10.1 | 17.2 | 0.69 | 0.13 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 32 | 38.7 | 50.0 | 10.5 | 43.6 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 116 | 25.4 | 25.0 | 10.3 | 44.4 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HRO 13.0% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (22.75 vs 26.15) · 4 games-13%
Points over 0.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | vs BRO | L 82-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 May | @ BRO | L 92-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 May | vs BRO | L 53-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 May | @ BRO | W 75-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Apr | vs FSK | W 81-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Apr | @ BRA | L 74-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Apr | @ GIE | W 76-56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs GOT | W 99-63 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 11 Apr | vs TUB | L 80-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Apr | @ BAY | L 69-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | vs TRI | W 79-65 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 17 Mar | @ ULM | L 74-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | @ BRE | W 85-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Mar | vs HAG | W 89-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs WUE | L 65-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 19 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1718% |
How often Daniel Hain finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.