
GAMES
4
MIN
11.7
PTS
0.5
REB
1.8
AST
0.8
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 11.7 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | -0.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 19.0 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 7.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 2 | 14.7 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 40.9 | 40.4 | 75.0 | 4.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 6 | 17.3 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 40.2 | 30.6 | 80.0 | 5.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 5 | 20.8 | 4.7 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 42.3 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 8.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 31 | 9 | 15.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 37.1 | 36.1 | 85.7 | 2.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 10 | 19.5 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 42.9 | 40.4 | 78.8 | 7.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 20.3 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 42.1 | 26.1 | 81.0 | 8.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 27 | 24.1 | 8.1 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 44.2 | 37.6 | 79.7 | 10.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 28 | 22 | 20.5 | 7.5 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 53.2 | 44.1 | 71.7 | 10.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 24.4 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 41.7 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 9.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 18.8 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 30.0 | 11.1 | 75.0 | 3.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 32 | 31 | 21.9 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 49.6 | 39.7 | 75.8 | 8.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 7 | 20.2 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 45.5 | 38.7 | 77.6 | 9.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 13 | 13 | 23.7 | 10.1 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 53.1 | 34.3 | 80.5 | 13.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 18 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 47 | 25.8 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 43.6 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1.5 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 2 | 38 | 67.8 | 62.5 | 9.3 | 13.1 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 8.5 | 7.6 | 4.7 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 499 | 56.8 | 52.8 | 12.2 | 21.2 | 0.59 | 0.32 | 8.2 | 5.6 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 451 | 51.8 | 47.5 | 13.9 | 13.7 | 0.48 | 0.25 | 9.3 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 9 | 187 | 62.7 | 48.1 | 9.9 | 17.3 | 0.46 | 0.65 | 8.1 | 7.1 | 3.9 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 481 | 50.6 | 46.4 | 10.6 | 26.9 | 0.51 | 0.20 | 5.8 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 526 | 56.5 | 52.5 | 13.7 | 10.7 | 0.48 | 0.28 | 10.3 | 5.3 | 4.8 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 12 | 244 | 53.6 | 47.4 | 14.3 | 5.7 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 10.5 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 722 | 58.1 | 53.0 | 17.6 | 19.0 | 0.47 | 0.35 | 12.1 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 573 | 64.8 | 62.4 | 16.3 | 18.7 | 0.42 | 0.33 | 13.1 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 49 | 58.2 | 54.2 | 13.9 | 7.2 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 11.1 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 94 | 43.5 | 32.5 | 17.0 | 21.7 | 0.45 | 0.60 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 32 | 702 | 63.6 | 59.0 | 15.5 | 26.6 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 10.5 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 504 | 61.9 | 57.3 | 17.0 | 18.6 | 0.61 | 0.40 | 12.8 | 5.3 | 5.4 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 13 | 308 | 66.1 | 60.5 | 20.0 | 20.2 | 0.43 | 0.51 | 15.3 | 5.8 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PBB 11.4% more points allowed to guards than the league average (45 vs 40.41) · 4 games+11.4%
Points over 8.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun | vs MPS | W 74-67 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | +11 |
| 25 Jun | @ MPS | W 74-72 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -5 |
| 23 Jun | vs MPS | L 68-72 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | -15 |
| 21 Jun | @ MPS | L 68-75 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -8 |
| 19 Jun | @ MPS | L 68-85 | 32 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -19 |
| 17 Jun | vs MPS | W 79-65 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +9 |
| 15 Jun | vs MPS | W 74-61 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | +8 |
| 7 Jun | vs DSS | L 73-76 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +7 |
| 5 Jun | @ DSS | W 63-56 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
| 3 Jun | @ DSS | W 83-76 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 13 | +9 |
| 1 Jun | vs DSS | L 83-90 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | -16 |
| 30 May | vs DSS | W 95-84 | 35 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 21 | +17 |
| 27 May | vs PTB | W 88-78 | 33 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 27 | +11 |
| 25 May | @ PTB | L 82-84 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -18 |
| 23 May | @ PTB | L 71-82 | 32 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | -10 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 25.8 | 9.4 | 3.7 | 4.2 |
| Away venue | 33 | 26.4 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 3.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 22 | 25.0 | 7.9 | 3.1 | 3.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 49 | 26.2 | 9.9 | 3.7 | 3.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 34.7 | 17.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 56/7179% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 52/7173% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 48/7168% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 44/7162% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 37/7152% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 30/7142% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 27/7138% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 21/7130% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 19/7127% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 18/7125% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 14/7120% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/7118% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/7115% |
How often Daniel Hackett finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.