
GAMES
16
MIN
17.3
PTS
5.8
REB
2.9
AST
2.4
FG%
36.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 16 | 6 | 17.3 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 36.6 | 42.1 | 78.6 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 46 | 3 | 20.1 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 34.0 | 34.4 | 70.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 35 | 7 | 26.2 | 7.5 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 35.1 | 39.6 | 79.1 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 67 | 15 | 27.8 | 11.6 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 40.3 | 82.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 277 | 52.0 | 42.3 | 19.3 | 21.1 | 0.27 | 0.59 | 12.1 | 6.0 | 4.9 | 2.6 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 923 | 47.5 | 45.3 | 14.3 | 10.5 | 0.66 | 0.15 | 9.8 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 35 | 917 | 49.3 | 46.2 | 17.7 | 14.4 | 0.56 | 0.17 | 10.3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1865 | 53.3 | 48.9 | 22.9 | 9.9 | 0.44 | 0.25 | 15.1 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PHI 3.1% more points allowed to guards than the league average (58.45 vs 56.67) · 82 games+3.1%
Points over 9.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs WSH | W 100-93 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | +11 |
| 11 Apr | @ DET | W 110-101 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 21 | +11 |
| 9 Apr | @ MIL | L 101-108 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | +7 |
| 8 Apr | vs CHI | L 82-93 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | -7 |
| 6 Apr | @ TOR | W 104-96 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 5 Apr | vs CHA | W 99-89 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19 | +7 |
| 3 Apr | @ NY | L 107-123 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -18 |
| 1 Apr | @ WSH | L 107-115 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +2 |
| 30 Mar | @ CHA | L 97-98 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | +6 |
| 29 Mar | vs MIA | W 102-90 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -5 |
| 27 Mar | vs ATL | L 83-99 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -3 |
| 25 Mar | vs DET | W 97-91 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | vs BKN | L 94-98 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | -1 |
| 21 Mar | vs ORL | L 86-97 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 25 | +4 |
| 19 Mar | @ LAC | L 92-100 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 19 | -10 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 23.7 | 10.3 | 2.5 | 3.0 |
| Away venue | 41 | 21.8 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 26 | 23.5 | 9.3 | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 49 | 22.9 | 9.8 | 2.3 | 2.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 19.1 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 2.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 56/6784% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 54/6781% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 52/6778% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 47/6770% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 44/6766% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 38/6757% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 34/6751% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 27/6740% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 24/6736% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 21/6731% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 16/6724% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 11/6716% |
How often Daniel Gibson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.