
GAMES
55
MIN
21.7
PTS
9.5
REB
6.9
AST
1.1
FG%
65.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 55 | 44 | 21.7 | 9.5 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 65.5 | — | 68.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 57 | 31 | 21.6 | 12.3 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 70.2 | — | 68.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 19.5 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 83.3 | — | 80.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 21 | 21.4 | 11.2 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 78.0 | — | 60.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 45 | 45 | 26.4 | 10.9 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 69.0 | — | 70.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 22 | 22 | 20.3 | 9.0 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 63.4 | — | 63.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 78 | 47 | 20.6 | 9.0 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 73.2 | — | 67.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 72 | 53 | 20.1 | 9.4 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 69.3 | 0.0 | 69.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1192 | 67.7 | 65.5 | 15.9 | 14.0 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 15.8 | 11.4 | 1.8 | 3.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1231 | 71.6 | 70.2 | 19.4 | 11.9 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 20.5 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 3.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 39 | 85.4 | 83.3 | 11.8 | 19.6 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 12.9 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1812 | 73.1 | 72.5 | 14.9 | 11.7 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 16.2 | 11.2 | 2.3 | 4.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 22 | 446 | 65.0 | 63.4 | 17.5 | 11.1 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 15.9 | 9.8 | 1.2 | 3.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1606 | 73.9 | 73.2 | 15.3 | 15.1 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 15.8 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 3.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 1444 | 70.8 | 69.3 | 16.8 | 12.0 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 16.9 | 10.1 | 1.7 | 3.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 22.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | @ MEM | L 106-120 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +6 |
| 16 Apr | @ SAC | W 120-106 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +11 |
| 13 Apr | @ MEM | L 97-132 | 19 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 28 | -10 |
| 11 Apr | vs TOR | W 124-102 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | -1 |
| 9 Apr | vs LAL | L 97-112 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | +7 |
| 5 Apr | @ LAC | L 104-135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Apr | @ LAC | L 91-114 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 2 Apr | vs ATL | W 120-118 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +1 |
| 31 Mar | vs BKN | L 109-113 | 19 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | -6 |
| 29 Mar | @ CHI | W 120-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | @ NY | L 113-128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Mar | vs DET | W 123-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ IND | L 131-135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Mar | vs PHI | L 125-130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Mar | @ HOU | L 96-133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 30 | 17.9 | 10.6 | 5.7 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 39 | 18.8 | 10.2 | 5.7 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 16 | 17.1 | 10.0 | 5.6 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 49 | 18.9 | 10.7 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 17.8 | 7.5 | 5.8 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 50/5985% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 49/5983% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 47/5980% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 45/5976% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 42/5971% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 39/5966% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 36/5961% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 34/5958% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 30/5951% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 26/5944% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 25/5942% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 21/5936% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 19/5932% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 17/5929% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 16/5927% |
| Over 26.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 13/5922% |
| Over 27.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 12/5920% |
How often Daniel Gafford finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.