
GAMES
11
MIN
20.6
PTS
8.3
REB
2.6
AST
4.2
FG%
36.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 20.6 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 36.3 | 33.3 | 87.5 | 7.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 25.3 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 80.0 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 12 | 2 | 23.2 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 36.5 | 29.7 | 78.9 | 5.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 25.2 | 15.8 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 44.0 | 30.8 | 83.3 | 12.3 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 31 | 24 | 26.1 | 12.4 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 41.2 | 35.0 | 86.8 | 11.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 31.3 | 13.3 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 37.1 | 36.8 | 70.0 | 10.7 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 14 | 1 | 26.4 | 15.1 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 43.8 | 37.7 | 79.6 | 14.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 5 | 28.9 | 11.6 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 44.0 | 31.4 | 84.2 | 13.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 21 | 9 | 20.6 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 40.6 | 41.3 | 72.7 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 11 | 6 | 24.5 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 43.7 | 36.1 | 76.0 | 8.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 31.8 | 12.2 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 38.7 | 36.0 | 84.2 | 12.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 11 | 227 | 46.4 | 42.3 | 25.8 | 20.3 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 14.4 | 4.6 | 7.3 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 51 | 39.6 | 33.3 | 22.6 | 16.5 | 0.39 | 0.28 | 11.4 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 12 | 278 | 46.0 | 42.2 | 23.6 | 20.6 | 0.39 | 0.20 | 12.4 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 226 | 52.4 | 48.8 | 33.4 | 15.0 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 22.6 | 2.4 | 5.9 | 2.4 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 31 | 809 | 51.2 | 48.0 | 26.7 | 16.3 | 0.39 | 0.15 | 17.1 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 1.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 188 | 50.8 | 47.1 | 26.5 | 19.4 | 0.54 | 0.29 | 15.3 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 14 | 370 | 57.7 | 52.8 | 30.3 | 15.6 | 0.48 | 0.34 | 20.6 | 3.7 | 4.1 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 231 | 55.8 | 51.3 | 22.6 | 20.1 | 0.47 | 0.25 | 14.5 | 3.4 | 5.8 | 2.5 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 433 | 49.8 | 47.5 | 19.3 | 11.9 | 0.33 | 0.16 | 12.2 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 270 | 55.1 | 51.1 | 21.0 | 12.5 | 0.41 | 0.29 | 14.4 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 191 | 51.9 | 46.0 | 22.1 | 15.6 | 0.40 | 0.31 | 13.8 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · JLB 16.6% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (11 vs 9.43) · 2 games+16.6%
Assists over 4.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun | @ RYT | L 66-75 | 32 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | -7 |
| 7 Jun | vs RYT | W 70-65 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 18 | -3 |
| 4 Jun | @ RYT | L 54-71 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -14 |
| 1 Jun | vs RYT | W 83-70 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | +7 |
| 29 May | @ RYT | L 60-79 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | -7 |
| 22 May | vs ZAL | L 53-69 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 | -10 |
| 19 May | @ ZAL | L 60-83 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -25 |
| 16 May | vs ZAL | W 73-70 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -10 |
| 13 May | @ ZAL | L 54-83 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -25 |
| 4 May | vs JUV | W 87-69 | 23 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 18 | +10 |
| 2 May | @ JUV | W 78-57 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +4 |
| 29 Apr | vs JUV | W 93-75 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | +24 |
| 26 Apr | vs SIA | W 85-78 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 20 Apr | @ PZV | W 93-81 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | @ PRI | L 89-96 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 21.9 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 14 | 22.5 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 3.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 14 | 22.8 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 3.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 21.5 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 3.7 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/2560% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/2544% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/2528% |
How often Daniel Ewing finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.