GAMES
11
MIN
8.8
PTS
1.0
REB
1.4
AST
0.3
FG%
28.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | BR | 11 | 2 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0.5 |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | BR | 10 | 1 | 7.4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 23.5 | 12.5 | 60.0 | 1.9 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 97 | 35.9 | 35.7 | 9.5 | 20.7 | 0.43 | 0.21 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 2.6 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 10 | 74 | 31.3 | 26.5 | 14.8 | 20.7 | 0.47 | 0.29 | 5.8 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | @ URV | L 65-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Apr | vs CDO | W 87-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Apr | vs EA7 | W 70-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | vs PS | L 93-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Apr | @ DSS | L 78-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | vs AV | W 94-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Mar | @ BS | W 91-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Mar | vs CRE | W 94-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | @ TO | L 88-90 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +1 |
| 12 Feb | vs VA | W 80-58 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 6 Feb | @ RE | L 84-98 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 29 Jan | vs PTB | W 86-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | @ TRE | L 48-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | @ PS | W 102-96 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 4 Dec | vs DSS | W 76-61 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 11 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Daniel Donzelli finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.