
GAMES
3
MIN
9.8
PTS
0.7
REB
0.7
AST
1.0
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 9.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 13.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 20.0 | — | 0.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 31 | 15 | 17.0 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 42.7 | 33.0 | 58.3 | 5.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 15.9 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 32.8 | 28.9 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 16 | 23.0 | 11.5 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 44.1 | 33.5 | 85.7 | 9.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 21.3 | 8.5 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 45.3 | 42.4 | 58.3 | 7.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 20.0 | — | 0.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 7 | 4 | 24.7 | 11.1 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 43.1 | 29.7 | 91.7 | 8.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 33 | 7 | 17.2 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 38.9 | 31.1 | 76.7 | 5.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 528 | 53.0 | 52.5 | 16.4 | 10.5 | 0.60 | 0.08 | 11.7 | 7.4 | 2.5 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 207 | 41.8 | 41.8 | 15.3 | 7.6 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 8.9 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 783 | 54.1 | 52.2 | 23.6 | 10.8 | 0.48 | 0.10 | 18.0 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 320 | 57.5 | 57.1 | 20.1 | 16.5 | 0.56 | 0.11 | 14.4 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 7 | 52 | 32.1 | 32.1 | 14.9 | 12.5 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 6.2 | 8.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 173 | 55.5 | 51.5 | 23.4 | 18.5 | 0.57 | 0.18 | 16.2 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 567 | 50.0 | 46.7 | 23.3 | 14.2 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 14.6 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CJB 9.5% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (26.5 vs 24.19) · 2 games+9.5%
Points over 7.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | vs MOB | L 74-84 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -2 |
| 11 May | @ BET | L 81-88 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +1 |
| 8 May | vs BKN | L 91-99 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -10 |
| 1 May | vs CJB | W 96-65 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +16 |
| 24 Apr | @ DGC | L 85-98 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 17 Apr | @ UNI | L 71-82 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
| 10 Apr | vs UCAM | L 86-91 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -8 |
| 3 Apr | @ GBC | L 80-83 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | -7 |
| 26 Mar | vs FUE | L 80-89 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -10 |
| 20 Mar | @ BAX | W 74-61 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -7 |
| 13 Mar | @ RMB | L 78-107 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19 | -16 |
| 5 Mar | vs EST | W 84-82 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -6 |
| 28 Feb | @ RBB | L 72-83 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +3 |
| 13 Feb | vs LLTF | L 77-79 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -8 |
| 7 Feb | @ BAR | L 79-84 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -5 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 16.8 | 8.4 | 3.1 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 16 | 17.6 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 14.4 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 17.4 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 17.9 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 26/3379% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 23/3370% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 18/3355% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 17/3352% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/3333% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/3330% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/3327% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3318% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/3315% |
How often Daniel Clark finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.