
Damyean Dotson
Aliağa Petkim Spor · Basketball Champions League · 2024-25
G201 cm95 kgborn 1994-05-06USA
GAMES
2
MIN
25.3
PTS
11.5
REB
3.5
AST
2.0
FG%
47.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | PTK | 2 | 0 | 25.3 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 47.1 | 54.5 | 50.0 |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | PTK | 23 | 7 | 24.4 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 49.1 | 45.9 | 79.4 |
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | PTK | 9 | 0 | 26.6 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 49.2 | 46.5 | 93.3 |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | |||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | GZT | 28 | 27 | 32.1 | 14.9 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 45.8 | 42.6 | 88.1 |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 46 | 7 | 19.8 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 40.6 | 28.9 | 66.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 48 | 0 | 17.4 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 41.4 | 36.2 | 66.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 51 | 64.3 | 64.7 | 22.3 | 18.3 | 0.65 | 0.12 | 16.4 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 561 | 65.4 | 63.0 | 16.5 | 8.8 | 0.61 | 0.21 | 14.8 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 239 | 68.4 | 64.6 | 15.9 | 5.3 | 0.66 | 0.23 | 14.7 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 898 | 60.3 | 57.1 | 22.9 | 14.6 | 0.53 | 0.18 | 16.7 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 910 | 49.9 | 48.5 | 16.8 | 12.0 | 0.54 | 0.12 | 12.2 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 0.8 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 837 | 52.7 | 51.6 | 16.6 | 6.5 | 0.56 | 0.11 | 13.8 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FNB 27.6% more points allowed to guards than the league average (43 vs 33.71) · 1 games+27.6%
Points over 14.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | vs DET | L 89-115 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -32 |
| 9 Apr | @ CHI | W 96-86 | 41 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 21 | +16 |
| 7 Apr | vs WSH | W 113-110 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 14 | +8 |
| 5 Apr | @ HOU | L 96-120 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -30 |
| 3 Apr | @ ORL | L 100-114 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +9 |
| 1 Apr | vs CHI | W 113-105 | 41 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 30 | +11 |
| 30 Mar | vs MIA | L 92-100 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | -2 |
| 28 Mar | vs TOR | L 92-117 | 29 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -22 |
| 24 Mar | vs LAC | L 113-124 | 44 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23 | -9 |
| 22 Mar | vs DEN | L 93-111 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -8 |
| 20 Mar | vs UTAH | L 116-137 | 37 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25 | -19 |
| 18 Mar | @ TOR | L 92-128 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | -32 |
| 17 Mar | vs LAL | W 124-123 | 41 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 32 | +9 |
| 15 Mar | @ SA | L 83-109 | 35 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 25 | -13 |
| 12 Mar | @ IND | L 98-103 | 36 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 27 | -1 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 26.9 | 10.4 | 3.4 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 40 | 23.1 | 9.1 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 23.4 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 55 | 25.7 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 24.5 | 11.0 | 2.7 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 58/7379% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 51/7370% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 47/7364% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 45/7362% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 42/7358% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 39/7353% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 36/7349% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 30/7341% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 26/7336% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 23/7332% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 20/7327% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 18/7325% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 16/7322% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 13/7318% |
How often Damyean Dotson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.