
GAMES
31
MIN
12.9
PTS
5.2
REB
1.3
AST
0.7
FG%
40.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 31 | 2 | 12.9 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 40.1 | 46.5 | 55.6 | 3.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 17.8 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 43.9 | 41.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 40.0 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 1.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 35.3 | 38.1 | 100.0 | 0.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 14.7 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 35.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 44 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 35.2 | 31.3 | — | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 40.3 | 34.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 68 | 2 | 15.4 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 45.2 | 40.6 | 69.6 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 22 | 24.2 | 10.6 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 46.5 | 43.1 | 78.0 | 8.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 22.6 | 10.2 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 53.4 | 58.6 | 77.8 | 8.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 24.9 | 12.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 47.4 | 62.5 | 50.0 | 7.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 10.7 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 45.1 | 44.0 | 100.0 | 7.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 33 | 17 | 23.0 | 11.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 49.3 | 42.2 | 87.5 | 7.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 23.6 | 9.2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 56.3 | 50.0 | 84.6 | 6.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 23.6 | 11.7 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 53.4 | 48.4 | 91.1 | 9.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 17.1 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 32.1 | 25.0 | 84.6 | 1.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 27.7 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 48.1 | 40.0 | 76.8 | 9.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 28.4 | 13.3 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 43.5 | 21.9 | 100.0 | 10.7 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 10 | 9 | 29.4 | 13.1 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 43.8 | 40.0 | 95.0 | 8.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 25.6 | 10.4 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 46.5 | 37.0 | 81.7 | 8.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 17.9 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 46.2 | 25.0 | 79.3 | 3.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 17.9 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 44.0 | 40.9 | 66.7 | 3.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 25.7 | 10.5 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 51.0 | 37.6 | 74.0 | 10.8 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 27.8 | 11.2 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 48.1 | 36.8 | 73.7 | 8.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 401 | 57.5 | 57.3 | 18.6 | 10.8 | 0.74 | 0.07 | 14.5 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 214 | 56.1 | 56.1 | 18.7 | 17.1 | 0.59 | 0.06 | 12.8 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 10 | 101 | 50.7 | 48.0 | 15.9 | 12.6 | 0.64 | 0.24 | 9.9 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 127 | 47.9 | 47.1 | 17.5 | 18.9 | 0.62 | 0.03 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 88 | 43.1 | 40.0 | 12.1 | 4.6 | 0.50 | 0.10 | 7.4 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 44 | 310 | 46.6 | 46.6 | 14.0 | 9.3 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 33 | 277 | 57.2 | 54.0 | 12.7 | 16.6 | 0.81 | 0.13 | 9.7 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1049 | 59.1 | 58.4 | 13.9 | 14.7 | 0.65 | 0.09 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 822 | 60.0 | 58.2 | 20.2 | 11.0 | 0.54 | 0.15 | 15.8 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 226 | 66.3 | 65.1 | 20.2 | 15.4 | 0.40 | 0.12 | 16.3 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 0.5 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 60.2 | 60.5 | 23.2 | 8.8 | 0.42 | 0.21 | 18.1 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 175 | 59.2 | 55.9 | 20.3 | 22.8 | 0.49 | 0.14 | 13.1 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 0.6 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 759 | 61.8 | 58.3 | 23.1 | 15.0 | 0.43 | 0.21 | 17.3 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 142 | 72.9 | 68.8 | 17.0 | 17.5 | 0.50 | 0.41 | 14.0 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 615 | 67.9 | 64.5 | 21.4 | 14.2 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 17.8 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 102 | 48.9 | 39.3 | 21.1 | 22.9 | 0.57 | 0.46 | 11.6 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 721 | 60.5 | 57.3 | 18.5 | 12.8 | 0.46 | 0.27 | 13.9 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 170 | 53.5 | 48.6 | 23.0 | 6.3 | 0.46 | 0.19 | 16.9 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 294 | 57.6 | 53.3 | 20.8 | 11.0 | 0.48 | 0.19 | 16.0 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 641 | 60.9 | 56.4 | 19.7 | 11.6 | 0.53 | 0.32 | 14.6 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 465 | 55.0 | 51.3 | 18.6 | 22.4 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 11.2 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 179 | 53.6 | 53.0 | 16.7 | 17.7 | 0.44 | 0.06 | 11.1 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 667 | 62.4 | 59.9 | 18.5 | 13.8 | 0.47 | 0.26 | 14.7 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 668 | 57.6 | 55.6 | 19.5 | 13.4 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 14.4 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 5.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr | @ MEM | L 83-95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 14 Apr | vs WSH | W 99-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Apr | vs OKC | W 116-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Apr | @ DET | W 107-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Apr | @ NY | W 102-86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 5 Apr | vs MIA | W 112-89 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +5 |
| 3 Apr | vs CHA | W 93-74 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | +2 |
| 1 Apr | @ BOS | L 87-100 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 31 Mar | @ BKN | L 106-111 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | +21 |
| 29 Mar | vs DAL | W 104-99 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -2 |
| 26 Mar | @ MIL | L 107-111 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -11 |
| 25 Mar | @ WSH | W 103-101 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | -13 |
| 23 Mar | vs HOU | L 100-110 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -9 |
| 21 Mar | vs BKN | L 111-123 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -14 |
| 20 Mar | @ CLE | L 92-95 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | +3 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 13.0 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 41 | 12.6 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 12.9 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 53 | 12.2 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 17.7 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 55/6881% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 49/6872% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 46/6868% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 42/6862% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 39/6857% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 30/6844% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 23/6834% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 17/6825% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/6819% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/6816% |
How often Damjan Rudez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.