
GAMES
31
MIN
12.9
PTS
5.2
REB
1.3
AST
0.7
FG%
40.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 31 | 2 | 12.9 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 40.1 | 46.5 | 55.6 | 3.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 17.8 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 43.9 | 41.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 40.0 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 1.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 35.3 | 38.1 | 100.0 | 0.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 14.7 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 35.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 44 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 35.2 | 31.3 | — | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 40.3 | 34.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 68 | 2 | 15.4 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 45.2 | 40.6 | 69.6 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 401 | 57.5 | 57.3 | 18.6 | 10.8 | 0.74 | 0.07 | 14.5 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 214 | 56.1 | 56.1 | 18.7 | 17.1 | 0.59 | 0.06 | 12.8 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 10 | 101 | 50.7 | 48.0 | 15.9 | 12.6 | 0.64 | 0.24 | 9.9 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 127 | 47.9 | 47.1 | 17.5 | 18.9 | 0.62 | 0.03 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 88 | 43.1 | 40.0 | 12.1 | 4.6 | 0.50 | 0.10 | 7.4 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 44 | 310 | 46.6 | 46.6 | 14.0 | 9.3 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 33 | 277 | 57.2 | 54.0 | 12.7 | 16.6 | 0.81 | 0.13 | 9.7 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1049 | 59.1 | 58.4 | 13.9 | 14.7 | 0.65 | 0.09 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 16.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr | @ TRE | W 59-57 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | @ UNK | L 66-87 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | @ EST | W 81-72 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | vs EST | W 90-81 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | vs IGO | W 79-72 | 37 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 26 | — |
| 12 Mar | @ RAN | W 79-73 | 36 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 27 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs CZV | W 98-95 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ NYM | L 86-90 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 1 Mar | @ UNK | W 88-84 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | vs ZAG | L 97-102 | 37 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 22 | — |
| 22 Feb | vs VRS | W 73-71 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | @ OLI | L 67-75 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 15 Feb | @ DGC | W 89-86 | 37 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | @ BUD | L 90-93 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 1 Feb | vs DGC | W 114-110 | 43 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 39 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 29.6 | 13.4 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 22 | 27.0 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 17.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 29.1 | 11.4 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 34 | 28.7 | 12.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 23.4 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 35/4283% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 31/4274% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 29/4269% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 28/4267% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/4260% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 24/4257% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/4252% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 19/4245% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 17/4240% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/4238% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/4233% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/4231% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/4224% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/4221% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/4219% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/4217% |
How often Damjan Rudez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.