GAMES
4
MIN
25.4
PTS
10.8
REB
2.5
AST
3.5
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 25.4 | 10.8 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 37.5 | 46.7 | 92.3 | 10.5 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 17.4 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 55.8 | 57.1 | 55.6 | 8.0 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | PAO | 18 | 0 | 33.1 | 22.4 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 47.4 | 46.6 | 78.1 | 22.3 |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 31.0 | 17.4 | 1.9 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 44.4 | 34.2 | 81.9 | 18.5 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 35.1 | 20.3 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 46.2 | 37.4 | 76.9 | 21.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 4 | 101 | 57.0 | 48.4 | 22.7 | 19.3 | 0.47 | 0.41 | 15.3 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 1.1 |
| 2006-07 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 7 | 122 | 68.7 | 69.8 | 23.9 | 17.8 | 0.49 | 0.42 | 20.7 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| 2005-06 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 596 | 67.5 | 61.0 | 32.5 | 19.7 | 0.58 | 0.70 | 24.3 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 0.7 |
| 2004-05 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 14 | 435 | 60.6 | 52.2 | 29.6 | 19.9 | 0.46 | 0.59 | 20.2 | 2.2 | 7.0 | 0.7 |
| 2003-04 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 773 | 60.5 | 54.8 | 28.4 | 20.1 | 0.46 | 0.48 | 20.8 | 2.6 | 7.2 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2008-092006-072005-062004-052003-042001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 1.5 in 7/10
Last 14 games — 2004-05
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr | vs MAR | W 78-71 | 31 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 26 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs APC | L 95-98 | 35 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 26 | — |
| 5 Feb | @ ATH | L 65-82 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 29 Jan | vs PAO | W 106-63 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs AAT | W 80-67 | 37 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 35 | — |
| 18 Dec | @ MAR | W 69-63 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 19 | — |
| 4 Dec | @ PAI | L 89-93 | 31 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 28 | — |
| 27 Nov | @ INF | L 94-98 | 31 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 20 Nov | vs PAN | L 66-79 | 34 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 23 | — |
| 13 Nov | @ ITH | L 67-69 | 39 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 29 | — |
| 6 Nov | vs OLY | W 83-73 | 34 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 34 | — |
| 30 Oct | @ APC | W 88-80 | 38 | 26 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 33 | — |
| 23 Oct | vs ATH | W 92-79 | 36 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 27 | — |
| 16 Oct | @ PAO | W 74-61 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 16 | — |
Splits — 2004-05
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 32.9 | 19.0 | 2.1 | 6.7 |
| Away venue | 7 | 29.2 | 15.9 | 1.7 | 5.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 31.1 | 18.5 | 1.9 | 5.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.8 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2004-05
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 9/1464% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1429% |
How often Damir Mulaomerovits finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.