
Damien Inglis
Bahcesehir Koleji Istanbul · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2026-27
C204 cm114 kgborn 1995-05-20FRA
GAMES
1
MIN
23.8
PTS
9.0
REB
5.0
AST
3.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 23.8 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 13.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 21 | 21.1 | 7.3 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 48.7 | 30.8 | 71.9 | 10.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 23 | 20.5 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 50.7 | 28.0 | 71.0 | 9.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 17.3 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 48.0 | — | 50.0 | 6.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 31 | 4 | 18.1 | 8.4 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 51.1 | 33.3 | 74.7 | 11.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 13 | 5 | 18.6 | 9.2 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 47.9 | 20.0 | 70.3 | 10.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 24.3 | 11.5 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 14.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 14.8 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 65.5 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 11.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 1 | 23.0 | 11.5 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 55.2 | 25.0 | 61.6 | 13.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 14 | 9 | 16.1 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 43.2 | 26.9 | 78.6 | 7.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 14.6 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 4.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 695 | 54.3 | 50.8 | 18.6 | 19.3 | 0.13 | 0.29 | 12.5 | 8.9 | 3.9 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 32 | 657 | 55.7 | 52.4 | 20.8 | 16.1 | 0.12 | 0.30 | 14.3 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 52 | 48.3 | 48.0 | 27.3 | 18.8 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 17.3 | 9.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 560 | 57.8 | 52.9 | 22.4 | 13.8 | 0.11 | 0.42 | 16.7 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 241 | 53.4 | 49.0 | 27.3 | 20.0 | 0.10 | 0.39 | 17.9 | 8.8 | 4.0 | 2.5 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 49 | 56.3 | 55.0 | 22.5 | 8.9 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 17.1 | 9.6 | 3.7 | 3.0 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 59 | 69.5 | 69.0 | 31.6 | 13.6 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 26.7 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 552 | 58.5 | 56.7 | 23.2 | 14.2 | 0.12 | 0.36 | 17.9 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 226 | 51.1 | 48.0 | 19.5 | 14.0 | 0.35 | 0.19 | 13.1 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 102 | 43.1 | 40.0 | 20.0 | 20.5 | 0.23 | 0.37 | 10.6 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOS 100.0% fewer three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0 vs 0.27) · 2 games-100%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr | @ UNK | W 86-83 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 27 Apr | vs UNK | W 89-87 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 9 Apr | @ DGC | W 76-74 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +3 |
| 6 Apr | vs DGC | W 82-77 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -4 |
| 31 Mar | vs BUD | W 90-87 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -4 |
| 26 Mar | @ BUD | W 74-64 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +4 |
| 23 Mar | vs BUD | L 76-77 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -3 |
| 9 Mar | @ UNI | W 98-89 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | +12 |
| 2 Mar | vs NTR | W 98-94 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -8 |
| 2 Feb | vs CJB | W 97-82 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 26 Jan | @ CJB | L 72-79 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 19 Jan | vs UNI | W 90-71 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 |
| 13 Jan | @ NTR | W 93-65 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | +21 |
| 29 Dec | vs MBA | W 66-64 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +4 |
| 18 Dec | @ LIE | W 88-64 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23 | +27 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 14.0 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 11 | 17.1 | 6.9 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 17.1 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 15.4 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 12.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 5/2124% |
How often Damien Inglis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.