
Damien Inglis
Bahcesehir Koleji Istanbul · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2026-27
C204 cm114 kgborn 1995-05-20FRA
GAMES
1
MIN
23.8
PTS
9.0
REB
5.0
AST
3.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 23.8 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 13.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 21 | 21.1 | 7.3 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 48.7 | 30.8 | 71.9 | 10.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 23 | 20.5 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 50.7 | 28.0 | 71.0 | 9.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 17.3 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 48.0 | — | 50.0 | 6.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 31 | 4 | 18.1 | 8.4 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 51.1 | 33.3 | 74.7 | 11.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 13 | 5 | 18.6 | 9.2 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 47.9 | 20.0 | 70.3 | 10.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 24.3 | 11.5 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 14.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 14.8 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 65.5 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 11.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 1 | 23.0 | 11.5 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 55.2 | 25.0 | 61.6 | 13.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 14 | 9 | 16.1 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 43.2 | 26.9 | 78.6 | 7.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 14.6 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 4.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 25.5 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 44.3 | 33.3 | 81.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 6 | 18.0 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 34.9 | 28.6 | 80.0 | 5.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | CDO | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 26.3 | 20.0 | 57.1 | — |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 17.7 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 61.8 | 42.9 | 66.7 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | CDO | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 6.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 28.0 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 2.0 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 24.4 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 54.5 | 25.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 20 | 1 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 35.1 | 23.1 | 87.5 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 695 | 54.3 | 50.8 | 18.6 | 19.3 | 0.13 | 0.29 | 12.5 | 8.9 | 3.9 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 32 | 657 | 55.7 | 52.4 | 20.8 | 16.1 | 0.12 | 0.30 | 14.3 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 52 | 48.3 | 48.0 | 27.3 | 18.8 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 17.3 | 9.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 560 | 57.8 | 52.9 | 22.4 | 13.8 | 0.11 | 0.42 | 16.7 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 241 | 53.4 | 49.0 | 27.3 | 20.0 | 0.10 | 0.39 | 17.9 | 8.8 | 4.0 | 2.5 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 49 | 56.3 | 55.0 | 22.5 | 8.9 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 17.1 | 9.6 | 3.7 | 3.0 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 59 | 69.5 | 69.0 | 31.6 | 13.6 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 26.7 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 552 | 58.5 | 56.7 | 23.2 | 14.2 | 0.12 | 0.36 | 17.9 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 226 | 51.1 | 48.0 | 19.5 | 14.0 | 0.35 | 0.19 | 13.1 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 102 | 43.1 | 40.0 | 20.0 | 20.5 | 0.23 | 0.37 | 10.6 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 357 | 51.6 | 48.1 | 18.6 | 16.6 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 12.0 | 5.6 | 5.1 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 270 | 43.2 | 39.5 | 21.3 | 21.3 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 10.7 | 7.9 | 4.5 | 2.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 7 | 133 | 55.0 | 52.8 | 27.2 | 15.5 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 17.9 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 0.5 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 69 | 33.1 | 30.0 | 27.8 | 32.3 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 9.4 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 98 | 58.8 | 56.1 | 22.5 | 17.3 | 0.12 | 0.36 | 16.6 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 20 | 159 | 44.4 | 39.2 | 15.1 | 21.4 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 8.1 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOS 6.8% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (1.5 vs 1.61) · 2 games-6.8%
Assists over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | vs UCAM | L 77-84 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -14 |
| 22 May | @ UCAM | W 83-72 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -4 |
| 18 May | vs UCAM | L 86-96 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +2 |
| 12 May | @ MBA | L 71-99 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -37 |
| 10 May | vs RMB | W 99-93 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21 | -2 |
| 4 May | vs CJB | W 83-76 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +6 |
| 28 Apr | @ BAX | L 96-98 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +9 |
| 21 Apr | vs LLTF | W 98-73 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21 | +8 |
| 7 Apr | vs BKN | W 111-101 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +6 |
| 4 Apr | vs ASV | L 69-98 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -27 |
| 31 Mar | @ DGC | L 71-79 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +6 |
| 27 Mar | @ MAC | L 80-95 | 24 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 23 | -5 |
| 24 Mar | vs UCAM | W 83-82 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -8 |
| 22 Mar | @ ASM | L 78-79 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -3 |
| 20 Mar | vs BAY | W 70-68 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 24 | +7 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 36 | 20.5 | 7.7 | 4.7 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 32 | 20.8 | 7.8 | 5.2 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 11 | 20.3 | 7.9 | 4.9 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 55 | 20.8 | 7.7 | 4.9 | 2.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.0 | 9.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 57/6884% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 39/6857% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 23/6834% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/6816% |
How often Damien Inglis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.