
GAMES
13
MIN
31.1
PTS
12.0
REB
4.8
AST
2.5
FG%
46.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | IBB | 13 | 11 | 31.1 | 12.0 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 46.9 | 30.4 | 61.3 | 14.1 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TBK | 30 | 0 | 22.2 | 10.8 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 50.7 | 42.4 | 82.2 | 14.5 |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | TBK | 5 | 1 | 22.5 | 13.8 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 56.8 | 50.0 | 76.9 | — |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | TBK | 30 | 1 | 21.3 | 8.5 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 55.8 | 40.0 | 76.7 | — |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | TBK | 2 | 0 | 20.9 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 100.0 | 75.0 | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | TS | 30 | 17 | 24.3 | 11.4 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 54.2 | 40.4 | 81.7 | — |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 13 | 405 | 55.1 | 53.5 | 19.6 | 12.4 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 13.9 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 2.7 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 665 | 65.7 | 59.6 | 21.2 | 9.8 | 0.42 | 0.50 | 17.6 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 113 | 71.2 | 66.2 | 24.7 | 7.6 | 0.38 | 0.70 | 22.1 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 640 | 65.6 | 61.3 | 17.1 | 14.1 | 0.28 | 0.45 | 14.4 | 8.2 | 1.7 | 3.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 42 | 76.8 | 75.0 | 12.2 | 9.3 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 12.9 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 728 | 67.6 | 63.4 | 20.4 | 14.3 | 0.46 | 0.38 | 16.9 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | vs TOR | W 103-70 | 36 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 31 | — |
| 4 May | @ DTI | L 71-76 | 37 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 24 | — |
| 1 May | vs HEN | L 63-79 | 38 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 28 Apr | vs FNB | L 77-95 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 24 Apr | @ MBY | L 86-94 | 31 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 25 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ GZT | W 83-82 | 32 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs EFS | L 65-73 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs YGB | W 92-88 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ IBB | L 74-89 | 35 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs TTA | W 76-65 | 35 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ BJK | L 74-85 | 31 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 27 Feb | vs KSK | W 67-63 | 35 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 32 | — |
| 13 Feb | @ BÇB | L 71-75 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 6 Feb | vs TBK | L 88-91 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 31 | — |
| 30 Jan | @ GAL | L 66-85 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 25.9 | 11.3 | 4.9 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 15 | 22.6 | 11.4 | 4.2 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 30.7 | 13.2 | 5.6 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 23.0 | 11.1 | 4.3 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.7 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 21/3070% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/3037% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/3017% |
How often Damian Kulig finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.