GAMES
8
MIN
11.6
PTS
2.6
REB
0.8
AST
0.6
FG%
35.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 11.6 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 35.3 | 28.6 | 77.8 | 1.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 8 | 93 | 50.1 | 41.2 | 13.4 | 19.3 | 0.41 | 0.53 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 9 | 30 | 63.3 | 65.0 | 19.3 | 0.0 | 0.20 | 0.60 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 5 | 33 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 10.1 | 14.3 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-24
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun | @ WKS | L 85-87 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 1 Jun | vs WKS | L 83-88 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +9 |
| 23 May | vs KSZ | L 75-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 May | @ KSZ | L 72-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 May | @ KSZ | L 86-104 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 14 May | @ WLO | W 81-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 May | vs WLO | W 86-68 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 9 May | vs WLO | W 86-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 May | @ WLO | L 84-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | @ WLO | L 70-89 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 27 Apr | @ DWA | L 67-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | vs ZGA | W 94-72 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +8 |
| 13 Apr | @ STR | L 108-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | vs WLO | L 64-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | @ KSZ | W 103-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 13 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1443% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1429% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1421% |
How often Damian Krużyński finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.