
GAMES
1
MIN
15.8
PTS
8.0
REB
2.0
AST
1.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 11.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 11.6 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 68.8 | 50.0 | — | 4.8 | |
| Chinese Basketball Association | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 42 | 15 | 18.1 | 9.7 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 54.9 | 38.0 | 84.1 | 14.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 17.3 | 9.8 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 48.3 | 27.8 | 100.0 | 12.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 39 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 59.7 | 21.4 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 21 | 1 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 54.1 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 15.8 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 71.4 | 71.4 | 77.8 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 56 | 15 | 18.1 | 8.1 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 65.8 | 34.5 | 71.8 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 6 | 13.9 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 94.1 | — | 91.7 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 54.5 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 17 | 4 | 20.0 | 6.9 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 65.7 | 25.0 | 71.4 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 55 | 27 | 16.1 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 68.0 | 22.2 | 73.8 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 24 | 22 | 17.1 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 71.6 | — | 64.9 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | — | 60.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | 66.7 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | 30.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 42.9 | — | 50.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 46 | 71.9 | 71.9 | 16.8 | 5.9 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 17.8 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Regular season | 42 | 761 | 67.3 | 63.4 | 21.5 | 13.4 | 0.45 | 0.31 | 19.3 | 11.3 | 2.8 | 3.7 |
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Playoffs | 4 | 69 | 61.6 | 56.9 | 22.8 | 8.7 | 0.62 | 0.21 | 20.3 | 10.9 | 0.5 | 5.7 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 273 | 65.9 | 61.8 | 15.4 | 13.8 | 0.19 | 0.29 | 14.1 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 476 | 71.9 | 69.8 | 10.7 | 18.9 | 0.20 | 0.34 | 10.7 | 9.2 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 1016 | 70.1 | 67.7 | 16.3 | 15.4 | 0.11 | 0.49 | 16.1 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 543 | 71.2 | 68.4 | 12.6 | 16.8 | 0.05 | 0.56 | 12.1 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 2.7 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 886 | 71.2 | 68.5 | 11.4 | 11.5 | 0.05 | 0.47 | 12.4 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 2.7 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 24 | 411 | 72.0 | 71.6 | 11.2 | 15.1 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 11.4 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 3.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 15 | 89 | 51.7 | 50.0 | 16.3 | 14.2 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 10.1 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 10 | 86 | 46.6 | 50.0 | 13.4 | 22.7 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 8.0 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 10.5 in 10/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | @ PHX | W 116-109 | 30 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 28 | -1 |
| 9 Apr | @ LAC | L 98-117 | 29 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -17 |
| 5 Apr | vs NO | L 109-123 | 29 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 27 | -12 |
| 3 Apr | vs GS | L 90-109 | 35 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25 | -15 |
| 1 Apr | @ HOU | W 122-117 | 31 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 36 | +18 |
| 30 Mar | @ HOU | W 121-118 | 34 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 38 | +9 |
| 28 Mar | @ MIA | L 100-123 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | -20 |
| 26 Mar | @ ORL | W 114-110 | 25 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | +14 |
| 23 Mar | @ IND | W 110-109 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -16 |
| 20 Mar | vs PHX | L 124-127 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21 | -8 |
| 18 Mar | vs BOS | L 97-126 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -27 |
| 16 Mar | vs MIL | L 126-135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Mar | vs CHI | W 112-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Mar | @ UTAH | L 125-134 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | +10 |
| 9 Mar | vs DEN | L 100-106 | 37 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -1 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 38 | 13.3 | 6.2 | 3.6 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 40 | 12.8 | 5.5 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 12.7 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 54 | 13.3 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 46/5682% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 42/5675% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 41/5673% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 40/5671% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 37/5666% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 36/5664% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 35/5663% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 31/5655% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 30/5654% |
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 28/5650% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 27/5648% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 24/5643% |
| Over 15.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 23/5641% |
| Over 16.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 21/5638% |
| Over 17.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 20/5636% |
| Over 18.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 17/5630% |
| Over 19.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/5627% |
| Over 20.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/5625% |
| Over 21.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 12/5621% |
| Over 22.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 10/5618% |
| Over 23.5 – 24.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 9/5616% |
How often Damian Jones finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.