
GAMES
12
MIN
12.7
PTS
5.8
REB
1.7
AST
0.7
FG%
52.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 12 | 5 | 12.7 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 52.1 | 42.9 | 55.6 | 4.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 15 | 2 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 57.9 | 50.0 | 16.7 | 2.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | 1.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 12 | 153 | 61.7 | 61.5 | 19.7 | 15.2 | 0.44 | 0.38 | 16.2 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 78 | 62.4 | 68.4 | 16.4 | 18.8 | 0.42 | 0.32 | 12.5 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 3.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OLY 7.2% more points allowed to guards than the league average (40.67 vs 37.93) · 3 games+7.2%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 9 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan | @ COV | W 94-61 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +10 |
| 18 Jan | @ EFS | L 74-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Jan | @ LLTF | W 83-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | vs ZAL | W 91-73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | vs OLY | W 86-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | vs MOB | W 92-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | vs BKN | W 89-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ BRE | W 79-63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 3 Nov | vs PAN | W 80-72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 4.5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1/425% |
How often Dame Sarr finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.