
GAMES
12
MIN
12.7
PTS
5.8
REB
1.7
AST
0.7
FG%
52.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 12 | 5 | 12.7 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 52.1 | 42.9 | 55.6 | 4.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 15 | 2 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 57.9 | 50.0 | 16.7 | 2.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | 1.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 12 | 153 | 61.7 | 61.5 | 19.7 | 15.2 | 0.44 | 0.38 | 16.2 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 78 | 62.4 | 68.4 | 16.4 | 18.8 | 0.42 | 0.32 | 12.5 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 3.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OLY 4.7% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (10 vs 9.55) · 3 games+4.7%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 3 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | vs FUE | W 101-64 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | vs DGC | W 87-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 22 Jan | vs RBB | W 88-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Dame Sarr finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.