Dalibor Peršić
FEAL Široki · ABA League · 2012-13
GAMES
23
MIN
16.6
PTS
5.6
REB
1.9
AST
0.7
FG%
43.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 16.6 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 43.2 | 40.0 | 78.1 | 6.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 17.2 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 43.0 | 25.4 | 64.0 | 3.9 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 17.2 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 35.2 | 28.3 | 75.0 | 3.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 382 | 59.1 | 54.7 | 17.2 | 16.1 | 0.58 | 0.34 | 12.2 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 446 | 52.4 | 50.4 | 16.9 | 14.4 | 0.59 | 0.22 | 10.6 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 395 | 48.1 | 42.3 | 16.9 | 17.3 | 0.51 | 0.35 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 3.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar | vs ZAD | W 80-74 | 34 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 12 Mar | @ IGO | W 73-71 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs RAN | W 103-94 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ CZV | L 70-81 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 26 Feb | @ NYM | L 59-73 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 20 Feb | @ ZAG | L 80-86 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | — |
| 6 Feb | vs OLI | W 86-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Jan | @ CEE | L 77-95 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Jan | @ BUD | L 64-86 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 16 Jan | vs VRS | L 84-90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Jan | @ PAR | L 43-93 | 37 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 9 Jan | vs CIB | L 81-82 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ KRK | L 72-78 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ ZAD | W 80-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Dec | vs IGO | W 76-72 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 12.9 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 13 | 17.4 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 18.4 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 15/2365% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 14/2361% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/2352% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/2348% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 8/2335% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/2330% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 6/2326% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 5/2322% |
How often Dalibor Peršić finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.