GAMES
5
MIN
31.0
PTS
12.8
REB
4.6
AST
1.6
FG%
37.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 31.0 | 12.8 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 37.0 | 39.4 | 91.7 | 10.2 | |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 9 | 8 | 38.9 | 21.9 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 49.3 | 43.9 | 100.0 | — | |
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 5 | 24.3 | 11.8 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 39.8 | 36.7 | 90.9 | 7.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 22.9 | 14.5 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 47.2 | 38.3 | 77.8 | 12.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 21.1 | 13.6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 47.1 | 44.2 | 92.0 | 12.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | — | -0.7 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 15.5 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 39.6 | 30.8 | 33.3 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 5 | 20.3 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 41.8 | 37.3 | 100.0 | 5.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 5 | 155 | 54.0 | 49.1 | 18.7 | 10.6 | 0.61 | 0.22 | 14.9 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 9 | 350 | 64.4 | 61.8 | 20.2 | 7.8 | 0.57 | 0.08 | 20.3 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 8 | 194 | 53.5 | 50.6 | 22.7 | 13.7 | 0.59 | 0.13 | 17.4 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 8 | 183 | 59.8 | 57.3 | 26.7 | 8.5 | 0.53 | 0.20 | 22.8 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 190 | 63.5 | 58.2 | 24.6 | 6.8 | 0.51 | 0.29 | 23.1 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 8 | 124 | 47.4 | 47.9 | 17.6 | 1.9 | 0.54 | 0.13 | 13.9 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 12 | 243 | 54.2 | 52.2 | 21.1 | 9.6 | 0.56 | 0.08 | 15.1 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ADL 13.4% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (14.43 vs 12.72) · 7 games+13.4%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 14 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan | @ MEM | L 104-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Jan | vs MIA | W 125-108 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 12 Jan | vs MIA | W 137-134 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +8 |
| 11 Jan | @ ATL | L 94-112 | 39 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 20 | -17 |
| 9 Jan | vs DEN | L 103-115 | 41 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 18 | -17 |
| 7 Jan | @ BKN | L 109-122 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +7 |
| 6 Jan | vs WSH | W 141-136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Jan | vs CHA | W 118-101 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -5 |
| 2 Jan | vs CHA | W 127-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Dec | @ ORL | W 116-92 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 29 Dec | vs TOR | W 100-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Dec | @ CLE | L 94-118 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | +6 |
| 26 Dec | @ NY | W 109-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs WSH | W 113-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 6 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 15.6 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 2/540% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Dakota Mathias finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.