GAMES
4
MIN
5.6
PTS
2.8
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 1.5 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 22.9 | 10.2 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 44.4 | 37.7 | 70.7 | 8.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 11.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 42.1 | 36.4 | 75.0 | 9.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 20 | 5 | 10.3 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 41.0 | 31.1 | 85.7 | 2.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 10.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 29.2 | 18.8 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 23 | 526 | 57.3 | 55.1 | 21.6 | 15.6 | 0.57 | 0.22 | 16.1 | 5.1 | 3.6 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 46 | 55.4 | 52.6 | 21.9 | 4.6 | 0.58 | 0.21 | 17.8 | 1.6 | 4.7 | 3.1 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 20 | 205 | 51.8 | 50.0 | 20.1 | 9.0 | 0.58 | 0.09 | 14.7 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 8 | 86 | 38.2 | 35.4 | 17.2 | 19.4 | 0.67 | 0.08 | 7.9 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · UCAM 25.3% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (6.33 vs 5.05) · 3 games+25.3%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | @ UCAM | W 77-71 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 20 | -1 |
| 20 May | vs DGC | W 88-75 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +8 |
| 29 Apr | vs RMB | L 75-92 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 21 Apr | @ MOB | W 116-112 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13 | -10 |
| 15 Apr | @ MBA | L 65-78 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | vs CAZ | W 84-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | vs RBB | W 96-84 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +5 |
| 1 Apr | @ BAR | W 100-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | vs BUR | W 100-76 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +4 |
| 10 Mar | @ FUE | L 81-87 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | vs UNI | L 57-72 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 11 Feb | vs BET | W 89-83 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -12 |
| 6 Feb | @ URV | L 91-92 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 4 Feb | @ CJB | W 96-93 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 28 Jan | vs BKN | L 87-89 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 20 | 7.1 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 36 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 10/2836% |
How often Dagoberto Peña finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.