
GAMES
15
MIN
37.7
PTS
22.5
REB
7.3
AST
2.6
FG%
50.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 37.7 | 22.5 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 50.2 | 39.1 | 85.4 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 32 | 7 | 26.3 | 10.8 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 43.0 | 33.3 | 85.7 | |
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 14 | 14 | 34.7 | 19.2 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 44.4 | 41.2 | 81.1 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 11.7 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 52.9 | 100.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 15 | 566 | 63.9 | 59.4 | 23.8 | 14.9 | 0.47 | 0.18 | 21.4 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 32 | 843 | 57.2 | 54.1 | 16.4 | 8.0 | 0.67 | 0.18 | 14.7 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 14 | 486 | 59.6 | 55.1 | 21.0 | 9.6 | 0.52 | 0.19 | 19.9 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 6 | 70 | 83.1 | 82.0 | 17.8 | 13.4 | 0.68 | 0.08 | 22.1 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-25
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LAC 3.0% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (7.8 vs 7.57) · 82 games+3%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | @ POR | L 110-122 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -8 |
| 10 Apr | vs GBO | L 104-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs GS | W 124-118 | 37 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 32 | +18 |
| 7 Apr | @ GS | L 105-110 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | -12 |
| 5 Apr | vs LAC | L 109-138 | 36 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 20 | -16 |
| 3 Apr | vs NO | W 117-113 | 31 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 21 | +1 |
| 1 Apr | vs IWA | W 116-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ TOR | W 123-115 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | +7 |
| 29 Mar | @ BKN | L 99-116 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -16 |
| 28 Mar | @ ATL | L 113-123 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 | -6 |
| 26 Mar | @ ORL | L 117-121 | 35 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 26 | -3 |
| 24 Mar | @ CHA | L 90-134 | 36 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 25 | -25 |
| 22 Mar | vs SCW | W 121-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Mar | vs SLC | W 121-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Mar | vs PHI | L 118-139 | 31 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 23 | -22 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 43 | 22.2 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 36 | 26.1 | 13.5 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 23.7 | 11.4 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 44 | 22.4 | 11.4 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 28.0 | 14.6 | 5.1 | 1.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 43/6170% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 29/6148% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 14/6123% |
How often Daeqwon Plowden finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.