
GAMES
21
MIN
24.8
PTS
8.7
REB
6.6
AST
1.3
FG%
46.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 21 | 11 | 24.8 | 8.7 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 46.8 | 28.6 | 76.9 | 13.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 17.8 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 53.3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 6.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 24.4 | 8.0 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 63.6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 18.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 17 | 26.9 | 10.7 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 46.2 | 22.7 | 87.7 | 16.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | PROM | 5 | 0 | 29.4 | 13.6 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 55.8 | 46.2 | 77.8 | — |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | PROM | 3 | 0 | 28.0 | 12.3 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 35.5 | 45.5 | 83.3 | — |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 26.3 | 5.7 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 45.8 | 33.3 | 91.7 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 20.1 | 6.8 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 82.4 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Winner League | Regular season | 21 | 520 | 56.8 | 48.4 | 16.5 | 14.4 | 0.11 | 0.62 | 12.6 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 71 | 55.2 | 53.3 | 13.2 | 22.5 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 9.6 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 49 | 67.3 | 63.6 | 13.7 | 20.2 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 11.8 | 12.5 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 458 | 57.4 | 48.1 | 18.7 | 17.2 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 14.3 | 6.9 | 5.0 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 147 | 66.8 | 62.8 | 19.3 | 15.0 | 0.30 | 0.42 | 16.7 | 9.1 | 3.7 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 84 | 51.0 | 43.5 | 24.3 | 14.2 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 15.9 | 8.6 | 3.9 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 158 | 58.1 | 47.9 | 11.7 | 19.3 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 7.8 | 8.0 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 181 | 65.6 | 60.3 | 14.7 | 13.1 | 0.26 | 0.44 | 12.1 | 8.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212018-192017-182014-152013-142011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RYT 54.5% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (12.5 vs 27.45) · 2 games-54.5%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 3 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct | vs RYT | L 63-77 | 31 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -16 |
| 22 Oct | @ JER | W 79-78 | 33 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | vs ASE | L 75-81 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 0 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 30.5 | 16.0 | 6.5 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 1 | 33.2 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 32.0 | 15.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.2 | 19.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 13.5 – 16.5 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2/367% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often D.J. Kennedy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.