GAMES
13
MIN
8.2
PTS
1.4
REB
2.2
AST
0.5
FG%
41.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 8.2 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 41.2 | 20.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 34 | 4 | 17.0 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 40.9 | 31.6 | 75.0 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 14.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | — | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 26 | 1 | 14.0 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 88.9 | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 10.4 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 52.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 28.4 | 12.4 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 64.7 | 50.0 | 73.5 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 25.5 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 63.0 | 100.0 | 75.9 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 21.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | — | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 13 | 106 | 45.8 | 44.1 | 12.8 | 35.9 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 6.1 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 577 | 50.2 | 46.2 | 18.5 | 18.4 | 0.33 | 0.26 | 11.9 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 26 | 364 | 53.6 | 50.0 | 16.9 | 17.0 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 11.9 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| 2018 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 83 | 52.6 | 52.0 | 16.9 | 6.6 | 0.04 | 0.32 | 13.0 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 967 | 67.1 | 64.9 | 18.2 | 15.3 | 0.01 | 0.30 | 15.7 | 7.7 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 840 | 66.7 | 63.3 | 16.2 | 18.1 | 0.01 | 0.40 | 13.4 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 9.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2016
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept | @ ATL | L 85-94 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +2 |
| 18 Sept | vs CHI | W 88-75 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +14 |
| 15 Sept | @ PHX | L 62-86 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -18 |
| 11 Sept | vs LA | W 78-60 | 29 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 27 | +16 |
| 9 Sept | @ WSH | W 81-76 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -7 |
| 7 Sept | @ NY | W 102-78 | 24 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 33 | +10 |
| 4 Sept | @ ATL | W 91-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Sept | @ CHI | L 88-92 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 31 Aug | vs DAL | W 78-66 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 21 | +6 |
| 28 Aug | @ MIN | L 80-92 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -10 |
| 26 Aug | vs LA | W 79-72 | 31 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 29 | +6 |
| 22 Jul | @ MIN | L 72-79 | 32 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 18 | +13 |
| 20 Jul | vs LV | W 83-69 | 28 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +12 |
| 17 Jul | vs CHI | L 88-91 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
| 15 Jul | vs WSH | W 80-51 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +24 |
Splits — 2016
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 27.2 | 9.6 | 5.7 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 18 | 22.1 | 8.7 | 5.1 | 1.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 21.1 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 24.9 | 9.7 | 6.3 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 26.3 | 10.6 | 5.8 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 27/3479% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 25/3474% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 23/3468% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 20/3459% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 19/3456% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 18/3453% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 14/3441% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 11/3432% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/3426% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/3424% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/3418% |
How often Crystal Langhorne finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.