GAMES
27
MIN
13.9
PTS
4.4
REB
2.4
AST
0.8
FG%
39.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 27 | 11 | 13.9 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 39.6 | 33.8 | 56.7 | 2.9 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | VA | 27 | 4 | 18.8 | 9.0 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 46.2 | 43.1 | 59.3 | 7.9 |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 25.6 | 15.0 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 52.5 | 28.8 | 63.4 | 14.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 12.3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 36.4 | 50.0 | 8.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 376 | 52.1 | 50.5 | 16.4 | 12.3 | 0.64 | 0.30 | 11.4 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 508 | 59.3 | 58.2 | 20.2 | 11.6 | 0.56 | 0.30 | 17.3 | 8.1 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 793 | 57.2 | 55.2 | 26.5 | 6.4 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 21.2 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 67 | 51.9 | 51.5 | 27.7 | 7.8 | 0.33 | 0.18 | 20.0 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | vs AV | L 66-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | @ PTB | W 103-87 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -11 |
| 26 Apr | vs CDO | W 80-73 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 14 | +6 |
| 19 Apr | @ DSS | W 79-71 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | +19 |
| 12 Apr | vs CE | W 84-80 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | +10 |
| 4 Apr | @ VIR | L 78-86 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 22 | +5 |
| 28 Mar | vs BR | L 82-93 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 22 Mar | vs CRE | W 86-82 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -12 |
| 15 Mar | @ EA7 | L 69-79 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | -6 |
| 8 Mar | vs ROM | W 78-73 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 2 Mar | @ TRE | L 65-78 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -10 |
| 15 Feb | vs URV | L 53-67 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 14 | -8 |
| 8 Feb | @ RE | L 70-86 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | -1 |
| 1 Feb | vs PS | L 70-80 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18 | -8 |
| 26 Jan | @ CTU | L 83-91 | 36 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 25 | -6 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 15.5 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 15 | 18.4 | 10.2 | 4.7 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 15.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 17.3 | 8.3 | 4.0 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 22/2781% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 13/2748% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/2722% |
How often Craig Callahan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.