
GAMES
43
MIN
29.9
PTS
13.8
REB
4.8
AST
4.3
FG%
45.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 43 | 43 | 29.9 | 13.8 | 4.8 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 45.0 | 36.8 | 82.7 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 36.5 | 13.5 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 37.9 | 40.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 45 | 45 | 28.8 | 13.6 | 4.9 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 42.4 | 39.1 | 85.5 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 32.3 | 15.7 | 5.3 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 44.2 | 27.3 | 80.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 41 | 41 | 26.6 | 11.1 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 43.9 | 32.9 | 81.0 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 29.4 | 13.8 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 41.5 | 44.4 | 91.3 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 30.1 | 10.4 | 6.0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 43.7 | 44.3 | 60.0 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 32.5 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 31.6 | 28.6 | — | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 28.0 | 11.1 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 42.6 | 33.8 | 75.0 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 27.1 | 10.3 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 41.5 | 31.8 | 66.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 43 | 1285 | 51.2 | 49.5 | 22.4 | 11.8 | 0.24 | 0.09 | 16.6 | 5.8 | 5.2 | 1.7 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 73 | 44.5 | 41.4 | 21.4 | 9.0 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 13.3 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 1.0 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 45 | 1296 | 49.3 | 47.4 | 25.7 | 14.8 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 16.9 | 6.1 | 7.6 | 1.9 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 194 | 48.4 | 47.4 | 27.0 | 14.9 | 0.23 | 0.05 | 17.4 | 5.9 | 6.7 | 3.2 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 41 | 1092 | 48.4 | 46.6 | 24.1 | 17.4 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 15.0 | 6.3 | 7.5 | 1.8 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 12 | 353 | 48.8 | 45.3 | 28.0 | 18.0 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 16.8 | 5.0 | 7.2 | 1.7 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1203 | 50.0 | 49.5 | 19.0 | 19.1 | 0.26 | 0.06 | 12.4 | 7.2 | 7.5 | 1.5 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 65 | 36.8 | 36.8 | 18.2 | 26.9 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 7.8 | 8.9 | 4.4 | 1.7 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 952 | 47.0 | 45.5 | 21.2 | 12.4 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 14.3 | 5.9 | 4.2 | 1.8 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 12 | 325 | 44.7 | 44.1 | 21.5 | 11.0 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 13.6 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20262025202420232022202120202019201820172016
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · WSH 5.6% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.2 vs 5.51) · 44 games-5.6%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2020
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sept | vs WSH | L 78-85 | 31 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -11 |
| 11 Sept | @ CON | W 82-75 | 33 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 31 | +5 |
| 9 Sept | @ CHI | W 97-89 | 37 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 33 | +3 |
| 5 Sept | vs LV | L 79-89 | 33 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 27 | +4 |
| 3 Sept | @ NY | W 62-56 | 32 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30 | +4 |
| 1 Sept | vs IND | W 102-90 | 29 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 32 | +19 |
| 30 Aug | @ LA | L 79-84 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | -8 |
| 28 Aug | vs MIN | L 79-88 | 35 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | @ MIN | W 78-75 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19 | -6 |
| 21 Aug | vs LA | L 85-93 | 43 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 28 | -2 |
| 19 Aug | @ WSH | L 91-98 | 37 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 45 | -1 |
| 16 Aug | vs CHI | L 67-92 | 33 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 25 | -19 |
| 14 Aug | @ PHX | L 80-96 | 35 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 30 | -12 |
| 12 Aug | @ SEA | L 63-100 | 31 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19 | -29 |
| 10 Aug | vs CON | L 82-93 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 23 | -24 |
Splits — 2020
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 26.6 | 11.4 | 6.3 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 11 | 28.5 | 15.2 | 6.7 | 3.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 4 | 28.5 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 15 | 30.4 | 14.4 | 6.7 | 3.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 18.5 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2020
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 5/2025% |
How often Courtney Williams finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.