
GAMES
43
MIN
29.9
PTS
13.8
REB
4.8
AST
4.3
FG%
45.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 43 | 43 | 29.9 | 13.8 | 4.8 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 45.0 | 36.8 | 82.7 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 36.5 | 13.5 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 37.9 | 40.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 45 | 45 | 28.8 | 13.6 | 4.9 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 42.4 | 39.1 | 85.5 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 32.3 | 15.7 | 5.3 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 44.2 | 27.3 | 80.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 41 | 41 | 26.6 | 11.1 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 43.9 | 32.9 | 81.0 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 29.4 | 13.8 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 41.5 | 44.4 | 91.3 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 30.1 | 10.4 | 6.0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 43.7 | 44.3 | 60.0 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 32.5 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 31.6 | 28.6 | — | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 28.0 | 11.1 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 42.6 | 33.8 | 75.0 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 27.1 | 10.3 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 41.5 | 31.8 | 66.7 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 34.4 | 16.5 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 41.8 | 38.2 | 64.2 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 20 | 14 | 30.4 | 14.6 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 43.6 | 23.5 | 69.6 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 29.1 | 13.2 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 43.5 | 45.7 | 80.0 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 34.4 | 17.9 | 5.8 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 42.8 | 41.4 | 81.3 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 27.1 | 12.6 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 45.6 | 37.7 | 68.0 | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 33.0 | 27.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 47.8 | 80.0 | 33.3 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 34 | 28 | 26.1 | 12.3 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 47.3 | 32.4 | 87.8 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 31.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 45.5 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 17.2 | 8.1 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 42.7 | 30.8 | 57.9 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 43 | 1285 | 51.2 | 49.5 | 22.4 | 11.8 | 0.24 | 0.09 | 16.6 | 5.8 | 5.2 | 1.7 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 73 | 44.5 | 41.4 | 21.4 | 9.0 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 13.3 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 1.0 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 45 | 1296 | 49.3 | 47.4 | 25.7 | 14.8 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 16.9 | 6.1 | 7.6 | 1.9 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 194 | 48.4 | 47.4 | 27.0 | 14.9 | 0.23 | 0.05 | 17.4 | 5.9 | 6.7 | 3.2 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 41 | 1092 | 48.4 | 46.6 | 24.1 | 17.4 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 15.0 | 6.3 | 7.5 | 1.8 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 12 | 353 | 48.8 | 45.3 | 28.0 | 18.0 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 16.8 | 5.0 | 7.2 | 1.7 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1203 | 50.0 | 49.5 | 19.0 | 19.1 | 0.26 | 0.06 | 12.4 | 7.2 | 7.5 | 1.5 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 65 | 36.8 | 36.8 | 18.2 | 26.9 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 7.8 | 8.9 | 4.4 | 1.7 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 952 | 47.0 | 45.5 | 21.2 | 12.4 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 14.3 | 5.9 | 4.2 | 1.8 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 12 | 325 | 44.7 | 44.1 | 21.5 | 11.0 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 13.6 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 1102 | 46.5 | 45.3 | 25.1 | 9.2 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 17.3 | 7.2 | 4.2 | 1.7 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 20 | 607 | 46.0 | 45.0 | 26.6 | 14.6 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 17.3 | 8.5 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 989 | 48.6 | 45.3 | 22.7 | 10.8 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 16.4 | 6.9 | 4.7 | 2.1 |
| 2019 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 275 | 49.3 | 47.1 | 25.5 | 8.8 | 0.21 | 0.12 | 18.7 | 6.0 | 4.6 | 1.0 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 813 | 49.1 | 48.3 | 23.3 | 12.3 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 16.8 | 7.9 | 4.0 | 1.1 |
| 2018 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 33 | 55.5 | 56.5 | 34.3 | 3.9 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 29.5 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 886 | 51.1 | 48.8 | 22.2 | 10.3 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 17.0 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| 2017 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 31 | 45.5 | 45.5 | 19.9 | 21.4 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 11.6 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 24 | 350 | 44.5 | 43.4 | 24.6 | 10.7 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 16.0 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20262025202420232022202120202019201820172016
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · WSH 5.6% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.2 vs 5.51) · 44 games-5.6%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2019
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ WSH | L 78-89 | 32 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -9 |
| 8 Oct | vs WSH | W 90-86 | 37 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 27 | +7 |
| 6 Oct | vs WSH | L 81-94 | 34 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | -6 |
| 1 Oct | @ WSH | W 99-87 | 35 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 31 | +9 |
| 29 Sept | @ WSH | L 86-95 | 38 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 36 | -9 |
| 22 Sept | @ LA | W 78-56 | 32 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 34 | +18 |
| 19 Sept | vs LA | W 94-68 | 31 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 37 | +18 |
| 17 Sept | vs LA | W 84-75 | 36 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 27 | +11 |
| 8 Sept | @ IND | L 76-104 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | -5 |
| 6 Sept | vs CHI | L 104-109 | 41 | 25 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 43 | -6 |
| 4 Sept | vs DAL | W 102-72 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 24 | +15 |
| 30 Aug | @ NY | W 94-84 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 37 | +9 |
| 27 Aug | @ SEA | W 89-70 | 35 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 26 | +18 |
| 25 Aug | @ LA | L 72-84 | 35 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 32 | -9 |
| 23 Aug | vs LV | W 89-85 | 35 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 34 | +11 |
Splits — 2019
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 30.5 | 13.8 | 6.1 | 4.2 |
| Away venue | 21 | 29.7 | 14.5 | 5.1 | 3.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 30.8 | 11.4 | 4.8 | 3.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 19 | 31.2 | 16.9 | 6.2 | 4.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 28.8 | 11.9 | 5.2 | 3.7 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2019
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/4238% |
How often Courtney Williams finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.