
GAMES
27
MIN
22.5
PTS
9.6
REB
2.9
AST
5.4
FG%
45.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 27 | 24 | 22.5 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 45.5 | 40.9 | 78.5 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 27.4 | 10.6 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 43.9 | 21.7 | 84.6 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 32 | 31 | 22.0 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 44.1 | 26.5 | 54.8 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 14.3 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 43.5 | 38.5 | 92.9 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 30.5 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 44.5 | 29.2 | 73.9 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 32.5 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 42.0 | 37.8 | 80.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 26.5 | 11.6 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 47.8 | 34.9 | 76.5 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 28.3 | 11.5 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 48.1 | 26.1 | 80.0 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 30.6 | 10.5 | 3.4 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 43.3 | 34.6 | 85.7 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 34.2 | 13.0 | 5.4 | 10.2 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 51.0 | 33.3 | 84.2 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 22 | 22 | 31.5 | 13.6 | 3.5 | 10.0 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 49.1 | 39.5 | 88.9 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 36.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 30.1 | 11.2 | 4.3 | 9.1 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 45.2 | 29.0 | 85.0 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 30.5 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 36.8 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 31.8 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 48.9 | 39.8 | 82.6 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 27 | 22 | 30.3 | 11.5 | 3.7 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 51.6 | 38.2 | 86.1 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 30 | 21 | 24.3 | 9.5 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 41.9 | 35.1 | 90.4 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 29.8 | 13.2 | 2.4 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 43.1 | 33.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 29.8 | 11.4 | 3.4 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 46.3 | 35.6 | 90.1 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 32.0 | 13.7 | 4.7 | 8.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 18 | 16 | 25.0 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 40.2 | 37.5 | 83.3 | |
| 2014 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 29.8 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 6.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 38.3 | 13.3 | 85.0 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 29.9 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 39.6 | 30.4 | 83.3 | |
| 2013 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 29.5 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2012 | Regular season | 34 | 26 | 26.7 | 8.9 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 40.5 | 33.3 | 64.9 | |
| 2011 | Regular season | 34 | 26 | 22.8 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 39.3 | 27.1 | 76.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 27 | 607 | 56.9 | 52.3 | 20.3 | 19.8 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 15.3 | 4.6 | 8.7 | 2.3 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 7 | 192 | 51.6 | 47.7 | 19.1 | 19.2 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 13.9 | 4.1 | 6.9 | 2.4 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 705 | 49.8 | 48.9 | 16.6 | 22.6 | 0.36 | 0.16 | 10.3 | 4.2 | 7.8 | 2.1 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 11 | 157 | 55.6 | 48.9 | 18.5 | 17.4 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 13.3 | 6.0 | 6.4 | 2.5 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1221 | 52.2 | 49.6 | 18.6 | 21.0 | 0.35 | 0.18 | 12.4 | 4.2 | 9.6 | 2.3 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 325 | 50.8 | 49.0 | 18.4 | 21.1 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 11.7 | 4.3 | 7.0 | 2.2 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 873 | 57.1 | 52.7 | 22.1 | 21.1 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 15.8 | 5.2 | 8.7 | 2.4 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 226 | 53.9 | 51.9 | 20.7 | 16.6 | 0.28 | 0.12 | 14.7 | 4.9 | 7.2 | 2.1 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 978 | 52.6 | 49.3 | 18.9 | 23.1 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 12.4 | 4.0 | 10.1 | 2.4 |
| 2021 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 342 | 57.8 | 54.8 | 20.1 | 23.8 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 13.7 | 5.7 | 10.7 | 2.4 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 22 | 692 | 61.0 | 56.0 | 19.3 | 18.0 | 0.35 | 0.29 | 15.6 | 4.0 | 11.4 | 1.8 |
| 2020 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 36 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 16.9 | 16.7 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 992 | 55.2 | 50.3 | 18.9 | 22.3 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 13.4 | 5.2 | 10.9 | 2.2 |
| 2019 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 61 | 42.1 | 42.1 | 17.1 | 24.0 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 13.6 | 2.4 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 953 | 60.6 | 57.0 | 19.2 | 25.2 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 14.1 | 4.2 | 9.7 | 2.2 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 27 | 817 | 59.4 | 56.9 | 18.7 | 23.4 | 0.28 | 0.15 | 13.7 | 4.5 | 9.6 | 1.7 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 728 | 54.4 | 47.6 | 18.8 | 15.5 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 2.2 |
| 2016 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 149 | 56.9 | 49.0 | 19.8 | 18.3 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 15.9 | 2.9 | 7.5 | 2.7 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1014 | 56.0 | 51.4 | 18.4 | 17.0 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 13.8 | 4.1 | 7.0 | 2.2 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 96 | 56.6 | 52.9 | 21.1 | 18.1 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 15.4 | 5.3 | 9.4 | 1.5 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 18 | 450 | 48.2 | 44.0 | 17.7 | 26.9 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 9.8 | 3.1 | 8.2 | 2.4 |
| 2014 WNBA | Playoffs | 9 | 268 | 47.2 | 40.0 | 15.7 | 21.6 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 7.8 | 1.9 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 987 | 48.2 | 42.7 | 17.4 | 21.5 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 10.5 | 3.9 | 6.7 | 2.7 |
| 2013 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 59 | 33.5 | 30.0 | 23.2 | 22.3 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 1.8 |
| 2012 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 907 | 47.6 | 45.4 | 21.7 | 26.0 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 11.9 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 2.0 |
| 2011 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 776 | 46.9 | 43.0 | 19.6 | 27.9 | 0.28 | 0.22 | 10.2 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · WSH 1.3% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (45 vs 45.57) · 44 games-1.3%
Points over 9.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2026
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept | @ WSH | L 93-101 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 26 | -3 |
| 22 Sept | vs TOR | W 97-85 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 21 | +25 |
| 19 Sept | @ ATL | L 81-106 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 21 | -24 |
| 17 Sept | vs WSH | L 80-110 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 22 | -17 |
| 29 Aug | @ NY | L 66-85 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 19 | -7 |
| 25 Aug | @ CON | L 81-87 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 21 | -6 |
| 23 Aug | vs IND | L 90-113 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13 | -23 |
| 21 Aug | vs GS | W 73-70 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 18 | +13 |
| 18 Aug | vs NY | W 93-86 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 17 | +7 |
| 16 Aug | @ SEA | W 82-80 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 25 | +2 |
| 12 Aug | @ GS | L 71-91 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | -7 |
| 10 Aug | @ SEA | L 88-97 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | -12 |
| 8 Aug | vs IND | L 86-90 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | -19 |
| 5 Aug | vs LA | W 95-88 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | -10 |
| 3 Aug | vs PHX | L 101-106 | 27 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 31 | +9 |
Splits — 2026
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 15.1 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 4.1 |
| Away venue | 19 | 15.2 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 3.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 8 | 13.1 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 23 | 16.1 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 3.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 14.7 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 3.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2026
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 21/2778% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 19/2770% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 15/2756% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 12/2744% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/2733% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2726% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2722% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/2719% |
How often Courtney Vandersloot finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.